The North Face Borealis

Price History
• Versatile everyday backpack for office or leisure
• Spacious main compartment with laptop sleeve and organizer pockets
• FlexVent™ suspension system for comfortable carrying
• External bungee compression system for organization
• Dimensions: 30.5 cm x 16.5 cm x 49.5 cm
• Material: recycled nylon/polyester with water-repellent coating
• Weight: 1.05 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Borealis
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The North Face Unisex Borealis 22L Tote bag, Tnf Black/Tnf Black/Npf B0CN9TVY3X
Bungee compression on front and sides of tote Internal organization pocket U-pull zippers are easy to grab Can be carried at the shoulder or as a backpack
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
The North Face Unisex Borealis 22L Tote bag, Tnf Black/Tnf Black/Npf
Bungee compression on front and sides of tote Internal organization pocket U-pull zippers are easy to grab Can be carried at the shoulder or as a backpack
prodImage
£57.17
Shipping: Free
Girl's The North Face Logo Tote Bag in Black (47cm) - Multi - Size: ONE size, pvi_033z20nunroxc3
The North Face Logo Tote Bag in Black is a no-nonsense, everyday carry bag that works as hard as the brand behind it. At 47cm, this is a genuinely spacious kids' designer tote — big enough for a full school day, a sports kit, a beach haul, or a weekend away. The bold The North Face logo on a clean black base makes it instantly recognisable, and the non-seasonal colourway means it works year-round with virtually any outfit. Unisex and built for regular use, this is the kind of bag that suits active kids and teens who want something practical with a brand they actually care about. It sits comfortably in the activewear and athleisure space but is versatile enough for school, travel, and casual days out. A popular choice as a children's designer tote bag, a gift for older kids, or a matching piece alongside The North Face apparel. Direct mini me from the adult section Practical Buying Advice At 47cm this is a larger tote, better suited to children aged 8 and up through to teens and adults. It's noticeably more spacious than smaller logo totes, so worth considering if you need genuine carrying capacity rather than just a fashion accessory. The black colourway is a practical choice for everyday use — it doesn't show marks the way lighter colours do, which makes it a more durable option for school or sports. The plain logo design means it pairs easily with The North Face jackets, hoodies, and trainers for a coordinated look. Non-seasonal, so there's no urgency around timing — it works as a back-to-school buy, a birthday gift, or a Christmas present equally well.
prodImage
£58.50
£63.45
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
The North Face Unisex Borealis 22L Tote bag, Tnf Black/Tnf Black/Npf NF0A52SV
Features Bungee compression on front and sides of tote Internal organization pocket U-pull zippers are easy to grab Can be carried at the...
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE NF0A52SV4HF1
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Bags > Backpack
5 days
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE NF0A52SV4HF1
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE Black Available in women's sizes. One size.Bags > Backpack
5 days
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE NF0A52SV4HF1
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Bags > Backpack
5 days
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE NF0A52SV4HF1
The North Face Backpack BOREALIS TOTE Black Available in women's sizes. One size.Bags > Backpack
5 days
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Unisex Borealis 28L Backpack, Tnf Blue/Evergreen B0DRPP8WNR
The external bungee compression system with clips offers multiple organization options Side bungee cords provide compression Spacious main compartment with two mesh pockets Large main compartment for books and folders The front compartment features internal organization with secure zippered pockets and a padded tablet compartment
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
The North Face Unisex Borealis Convertible 17.5L Backpack, Tnf Black/Tnf Black
Converts from a day pack to a bum bag Lightweight ripstop material External bungee-compression system offers options for organisation Secure-zip main compartment Comfortable, padded top grab handle
prodImage
£109.79
£120.78
Shipping: £10.99
with shipping: £10.99
The North Face Borealis Convertible Pack - Commuter Laptop Backpack, Removable Lumbar Pack, Water Repellent Finish, TNF Black/TNF Black, One Size NF0A88TK
DescriptionExploration is at the heart of everything we do, and our packs are no exception. There's a reason you'll spot The North Face...
prodImage
£137.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
The North Face Unisex Borealis 28L Backpack, Tnf Navy/Tnf Black/Npf B0CN9VGKD5
Large main compartment for books and binders Removable waist belt Dedicated highly protective laptop compartment Side bungee cords allow for more compression Comfortable padded top handle
prodImage
£91.49
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Borealis 28L, Backpacks, Evergreen/Tnf Black B0CN9SDDPZ
Removable waist belt Front compartment features internal organization with secure-zip pockets and a padded tablet sleeve Two durable water bottle pockets can easily double as multi-use pockets with quick-draw smartphone access on one side 360-degree reflectivity
prodImage
£103.75
Shipping: Free
The North Face Borealis Backpack Optic Emerald/Tnf Black One Size B0CJ9TQ4X3
Lower compression Comfortable padded top grab handle Chest strap with whistle buckle Removable waist belt
prodImage
£107.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Day backpack - wide, flat shoulder straps - chest and waist strap - 2 zippered compartments - side mesh pockets - elastic mesh on the front - material: 600 and 1100 Oxford polyester - pack height: up to 45cm - 28l volume - weight: 860g - available in 2 different colors
Versatile everyday backpack for office or leisure
Spacious main compartment with laptop sleeve and organizer pockets
FlexVent™ suspension system for comfortable carrying
External bungee compression system for organization
Dimensions: 30.5 cm x 16.5 cm x 49.5 cm
Material: recycled nylon/polyester with water-repellent coating
Weight: 1.05 kg

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Borealis
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Reviews

Latest
Meant for toddlers not adults
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2022
|
Ordered this bag thinking it was for an adult just a tad bit smaller than a normal bag. Wrong! This bag fit my two year old son perfectly. The photos are extremely misleading. To pricey for what you get. Just order a regular...View More backpack and skip this one.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/02/2022
|
Marketed as a laptop bad and didn’t even fit my computer
Too small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/02/2022
|
Marketed as a laptop bad and didn’t even fit my computer
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
I am use to lug the bigger one around but some ppl thought it was to much so when they came out with the mini I was like sure let me try it. I tried it and I'm obsessed I can fit what I need. I got my laptop, Bible, mini...View More notebook, chargers, &+ some nicknacks + it's not heavy on my back. I go everywhere with it and love it. Ppl even give me complaints on it. I'm a huge north face fan so I'm glad they came out w| this bag #itzNonoView Less
Love the mini
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
I am use to lug the bigger one around but some ppl thought it was to much so when they came out with the mini I was like sure let me try it. I tried it and I'm obsessed I can fit what I need. I got my laptop, Bible, mini...View More notebook, chargers, &+ some nicknacks + it's not heavy on my back. I go everywhere with it and love it. Ppl even give me complaints on it. I'm a huge north face fan so I'm glad they came out w| this bag #itzNonoView Less
With reviews from

The North Face Borealis Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
5
14
4
5
3
2
8
1
24

More from The North Face

The North Face Base Camp Duffel M
£99.75
The North Face Base Camp Duffel MCompare 10 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Duffel L
£107.99
The North Face Base Camp Duffel LCompare 6 Prices
The North Face Terra 55 L/XL Men
£143.40
The North Face Terra 55 L/XL MenCompare 1 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Duffel S
£96.90
The North Face Base Camp Duffel SCompare 13 Prices
The North Face Verto 27
£83.05
The North Face Verto 27Compare 2 Prices
The North Face Borealis Classic
£69.00
The North Face Borealis ClassicCompare 21 Prices
The North Face Jester backpack 28 l
£60.20
The North Face Jester backpack 28 lCompare 29 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Wallet
£15.90
The North Face Base Camp WalletCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Daylite 13
£49.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Columbia Buxton 26L
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eastpak Ultimate
£57.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Timberland Spruce
£50.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mandarina Duck Hunter backpack (VCT08)
£49.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Ascender 7
£53.16
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jack Wolfskin 365 Backpack
£49.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Wolfegg
£49.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Mini
£49.51
Compare Prices
56 offers
Deuter StepOut 12
£50.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Borealis
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£57.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel