The North Face Base Camp Wallet

Price History
• Wallet
• Material: Nylon
• Coin Compartment: Yes
• Banknote Compartment: Yes
• Card Slot: Yes
• Dimensions: H19 Centimetre x W12 Centimetre
• Weight: 57 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Base Camp Wallet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The North Face Unisex Base Camp Voyager Wallet - Beige - One Size 019e87b6-5600-75a3-9393-3d6733acec94
Our iconic Base Camp Duffel is the inspiration for the new Voyager Wallet. Made from the same hardy recycled fabric, it's durable, lightweight and fits into a back pocket or backpack without taking up any valuable space. And as if that wasn't enough, there's space for a tracking tag to help you locate it, because – let's face it, wallets always get lost. There's plenty of compartments for cards, coins and cash, and the tall currency pocket fits all the currencies you need on your worldly travels.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£15.90
£18.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Base Camp Voyager Wallet, Shady Blue/Summit Navy, One Size B0FB9HZG8Z
Durable materials for a long service life Ergonomic design with padded straps for high wearing comfort Multiple compartments for organized storage Suitable for outdoor adventures and everyday use
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Purse wallet BASE CAMP WALLET NF0A52TH4H01
The North Face Purse wallet BASE CAMP WALLET Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Accessories > Purse Wallet
5 days
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Purse wallet BASE CAMP WALLET NF0A52TH4H01
The North Face Purse wallet BASE CAMP WALLET Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Accessories > Purse Wallet
5 days
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Men's Base Camp Voyager Bi-Fold Wallet, TNF Black/TNF White/Npf, One Size B0DH87J84H
Pocket for a tracking tag to help you locate the wallet if you misplace it Zipped coin pocket Wallet zips shut Tall currency pocket fits many currencies Multiple card slots
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
SALE! The North Face Base Camp Wallet Black or Summit Gold
SALE! The North Face Base Camp Wallet Black or Summit Gold, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Wallets
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
The North Face Unisex Base Camp Voyager Wallet, Khaki Stone/Utility Bro, One Size B0FB9HPB9W
Made from soft, breathable material for all-day comfort Classic, versatile design – ideal for everyday wear Durable construction for long-lasting wear, even with frequent washing Features the iconic The North Face logo for a sporty, modern look
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Unisex Base Camp Wallet, Stone Slab/Granite Grey, One Size B0FB9HWHZZ
Made from soft, breathable material for all-day comfort Classic, versatile design – ideal for everyday wear Durable construction for long-lasting wear, even with frequent washing Features the iconic The North Face logo for a sporty, modern look
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H19 Centimetre x W12 Centimetre
Weight:57 g
Functions
Material:Nylon
Coin Compartment:Yes
Banknote Compartment:Yes
Card Slot:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Base Camp Wallet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love North face products
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/09/2022
|
Got a couple of these in different colours They never wear out there that well made Once you buy one you’ve got it for life Got this one cause I fancied a different colour Plenty of compartments to put different things in Not...View More too bigView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars North Face best tools for the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2020
|
It's a nice loud colour so you will be unlikely to misplace it. But that's not why I bought it. I bought it for its sturdiness and quality and in my opinion, so many North Face products excel at this. And the Velcro ---...View More it's not a rip off. Geddit ? I'll get me coat.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2020
|
This wallet is very, very well made and exactly what I needed maximum respect for the speed it arrived especially during Covid-19 Lockdown. I would recommend this product
5.0 out of 5 stars Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2019
|
Very thick lots of sections fast delivery better than expected
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for when on holiday.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2019
|
Just a great adventure wallet.
With reviews from

The North Face Base Camp Wallet Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from The North Face

The North Face Vault
£56.00
The North Face VaultCompare 12 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Duffel M
£99.00
The North Face Base Camp Duffel MCompare 10 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Duffel L
£107.99
The North Face Base Camp Duffel LCompare 6 Prices
The North Face Terra 55 L/XL Men
£143.40
The North Face Terra 55 L/XL MenCompare 1 Prices
The North Face Base Camp Duffel S
£96.90
The North Face Base Camp Duffel SCompare 14 Prices
The North Face Verto 27
£83.05
The North Face Verto 27Compare 2 Prices
The North Face Borealis Classic
£69.00
The North Face Borealis ClassicCompare 22 Prices
The North Face Jester backpack 28 l
£60.20
The North Face Jester backpack 28 lCompare 29 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Travel Zip M RFID B
£14.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tatonka ID Wallet
£12.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tatonka Euro Wallet RFID B
£14.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deuter Security Holster
£14.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pacsafe Coversafe V75
£17.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Security Wallet II
£13.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tatonka Folder RFID B
£13.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Base Camp Wallet
prodImage
£15.90
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel