Steinel XSolar L-S ONE

Price History
• Lamp Type: Solar light, Wall light
• Solar Light
• No Energy Costs, No Electrical Connection
• Illuminates up to 30 m² Area
• Adjustable Solar Panel and LED Panel
• Infrared Motion Sensor with 140° Detection Angle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel XSolar L-S ONE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel LED Solar Light XSolar L-S ONE White, Wall lamp, Motion Detector, Night Light, Solar Garden lamp, 2500 mAh Rechargeable Battery
No electricity connection, no costs - warm white 3000 K LED solar garden lighting of up to 30 m² area, can be used anywhere in the garden, terrace, house entrance, carport and as path lighting. LED garden spotlight all year round, whatever the weather - solar outdoor light with 20% more efficient monocrystalline solar panel and 2500 mAh lithium-ferrum battery for up to 50 days of light reserve Reliable motion detection - swivelling 140° infrared sensor automatically switches on the light via twilight sensor from 2 lx, intelligent light duration (10 - 30 sec.) depending on battery charge, with night light function Optimal south alignment - solar panel and LED panel can be rotated separately and can be aligned to the south by means of the integrated compass Scope of delivery: Mounting material (3x screw, 3x dowel) | Dimensions (L x W x H): 187 x 189 x 298 mm | Power supply detail: solar, mains-independent, lithium-ferrum battery 2500 mAh | Weight: 0.82kg | Item number: 081997 Is Assembly Required: True
prodImage
£136.21
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
Steinel LED Solar Flood Light XSolar L-S ONE White Security Light with Motion Sensor HKG10102
The spotlight that brings light to any place.No energy costs. No electricity connection. No compromises. With the XSolar L-S One sensor LED light, STEINEL has developed a solar light that always works and also comes in sustainable plastic-free packaging. It combines the best technical components - from the highly efficient monocrystalline solar panel for 20% more output than conventional solar panels, the powerful infrared sensor, the temperature-resistant rechargeable battery with 60-day light reserve to the intelligent microprocessor control. Every outdoor area up to 30m² is reliably illuminated with warm-white light. 365 days a year. In all weathers. And 0,- Euro electricity costs. This makes it the most elegant and sustainable solution for mounting on garden walls, outside walls and wherever no electricity is available. Steinel
prodImage
£136.21
Shipping: Free
Steinel LED Solar Light XSolar L-S ONE Anthracite, Outdoor Wall Lamp, Motion Detector, Basic Light, Solar Garden Lamp, 2500 mAh, IP44 81973
Features No power connection, no costs - Warm white 3000 K LED solar garden lighting with an area of up to 30 m², can be used anywhere in the...
prodImage
£213.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Solar Light
No Energy Costs, No Electrical Connection
Illuminates up to 30 m² Area
Adjustable Solar Panel and LED Panel
Infrared Motion Sensor with 140° Detection Angle
Properties
Lamp Type:Solar light, Wall light

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel XSolar L-S ONE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Lights up my night
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2022
|
For years I have I used a small solar charged light installed above my door to aid in applying my key to the lock when staggering home on a Friday night. I paid about a tenner for it circa 2010, but alas its time is done. The...View More light has waned. Step forward a dozen years into a future where everything, it seems, costs a fortune. I am not familiar with the STEiNEL brand, maybe it's never been within my price range. As home security lights go, this is a fairly big unit, the bulk taken up by theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Can't fault it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
Very high quailty, as you would expect from both the manufacturer and the price. Very easy to set up, both the solar panel and the LED panel are independently positionable so you can make sure that it's capturing the sun in...View More the best possible way. It even has a little built in compass. I've been very impressed with the motion field, having spent just a few minutes positioning it, it comes on exactly where I need it to (on the drive rather than the pavement, avoiding annoying theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2022
|
I needed a light for the back that was solar powered as my older one was not bright enough. This unit was very easy to fir and even has a compass to aid in the best direction for the solar panel. Once fitted I left it to gain...View More charge all day. In the evening I was blown away how bright the light was its was sufficient enough to light my back garden. I would highly recommend this for a driveway or rear garden as it has motion sensorView Less
With reviews from

Steinel XSolar L-S ONE Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Tabley floor lamp (43978)
£132.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML811
£140.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Lasana 2 (96104)
£166.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Montefino pendant light (97368)
£141.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Dembleby floor lamp (43264)
£141.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel XLED Home 2 SC
£130.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fermob Balad 38 cm
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Castralvo Pendant Light (900313)
£114.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Boyal ceiling light (99467)
£143.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cardillio 2 Spot (900516)
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£136.21
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High
prodImage
£136.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel