Steinel L 40 SC with motion sensor & Bluetooth

• Lamp Type: Wall light
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Steinel L 40 SC with motion sensor & Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINEL Smart LED Outdoor Wall Light L 40 SC, 180° Motion Sensor, Soft Light Start, Manual Override, Remote Control via App, Anthracite B0CC2XZMSQ
Precise motion detector - PIR sensor with 180° detection angle and max. 10 m range, with dyed sensor lens in housing colour and sensor covers for defining the detection area. Steinel Connect App - Range, time setting (10 s - 60 min.), twilight sensor (2-2000 lx) and networking to lighting groups of the security light can be set via Bluetooth Mesh using a smartphone or tablet Excellent illumination - LED wall sensor light with 12.9 W consumption and 930 lm brightness spreads pleasant warm-white light on facades, house entrances, front doors, gardens and patios after the adjustable soft light start Further highlights of the smart outdoor light: Timer function, TEACH twilight setting (lux teach & time teach), continuous light switchable, dimmable main light and night light, creep under protection Delivery includes: Mounting accessories (3x screw, 3x dowel, 3x spacer), sensor covers; Dimensions (L x W x H): 10.5 x 20.1 x 26.1 cm; Weight: 1.22 kg; Mains connection: 220-240 V / 50-60 Hz; Item number: 085247 This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class E
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficient
Steinel Smart LED Outdoor Wall Light L 40 SC, Motion Sensor, Soft Light Start, Settings via App HKG10114
Quality squared. The LED sensor L 40 SC wall light features an aluminium housing that is both robust and visually appealing. With its square dimensions, this modern outdoor light makes a harmonious impression on any house type. Alongside an attractive housing concept, the light particularly stands out when it comes to its inner values. Once installed, the STEINEL LED system is highly durable and, with its warm white colour of 3000 K, will provide the most beautiful light around the house for many years. Whether opting for a soft light start, basic light or main light – thanks to Bluetooth Mesh, all settings can be adjusted quickly and conveniently via the app. The app also makes it possible to network any number of other Bluetooth Mesh lights to control them simultaneously and to assign group functions. The new infrared sensor generation used in the light signifies thoroughly demand-oriented light without compromise and enables high energy savings. The unobtrusive sensor offers a detection angle of 180°. The new cover clips included in the scope of delivery are conveniently mounted on the design ring using an intelligent push-fit system. This means that the detection area can be adjusted as required at any time. The high-quality outdoor light is also available as a Connect version without sensor using the product name L 40 C – and can be easily networked via the new Connect Bluetooth Mesh standard. The lights are delivered in plastic-free packaging. Steinel
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Features
Lamp Type:Wall light

Price History

1M
Steinel L 40 SC with motion sensor & Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.20
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 15 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar GL-S
£329.00
Steinel XSolar GL-SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Carlton 1 Pendant Light (43002)
£157.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel L840 SC Wall Light
£161.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Boyal Ceiling Light (99413)
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cardillio 1 Spot (96183)
£154.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Lantada Floor Lamp (94326)
£163.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Dembleby floor lamp (43264)
£141.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Lasana 2 (96104)
£166.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Play Gradient Lightstrip 55"
£167.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eglo Calagrano-Z ceiling light (900566)
£119.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DEADML811
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy Efficient
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel