Steinel L 20

Manufacturer: Steinel
Steinel L 20
from £49.38to £128.997 offersManufacturer: Steinel
• Outdoor light
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Lamp Technology: LED
• Energy Efficiency Class: A++
• Lamp Power: 60 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Lamp Base: E27
• Twilight Sensor: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 20 - Stainless-Steel Trim, Wall Lamp, 180° Motion Detector, Twilight Sensor, 10 m Range, Shockproof, E27, Silver B0065HLR5Y
Stainless steel design panel impact resistance: IK07 Sensor is adjustable by 90° vertically The angle of coverage of the motion detector is 180° with a max. reach of up to 10 m The sensor lens tilts through an angle of 90° for precision-adjusting the angle of coverage Sensor and light diffuser are made of impact-resistant polycarbonate (IK 07) The translucent chassis rear side casts a wonderfully attractive ambience light onto the building wall the SensorLight is mounted on The E27 lampholder takes conventional incandescent lamps up to 60 W max. as well as low-energy lamps or LED lamps up to 20 W (not included) Time and twilight threshold are set by control dials that are easily accessed underneath the sensor The L 20 lighting is wired up easily and quickly and fits perfektly at entrances and building fronts
prodImage
£49.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficiente
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 20 Anthracite -Motion Sensor Light, 180° Motion Detector, 10 m Range, Impact-Resistant, E27, max. 60 W B074H6612F
The exterior wall light reliably detects every movement through the 180° sensor with a maximum of 10 metres range A modern design and soft illumination creates ambient lighting which enhances the exterior atmosphere of any house front, garden or balcony Impact-resistant (according to IK07) and weather-resistant (according to IP44) up down outdoor wall light - robust enough for any environment Simple adjustment of the twilight threshold (2-2000 lx) and the time setting (8 sec. - 35 min.) is possible via a rotary knob located under the sensor Further features include individual adjustment of the detection range of the sensor and cover panels that can be swivelled vertically through 90°
prodImage
£52.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 20 - Stainless-Steel Trim, Wall Lamp, 180? Motion Detector, Twilight Sensor, 10 m Range, Shockproof, E27, Silver 566814
Features Stainless steel design panel impact resistance: IK07 Sensor is adjustable by 90° vertically The angle of coverage of the motion...
prodImage
£66.17
Shipping: Free
Steinel 35693 L 20 Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector LED E-27 60W Anthracite 035693
Steinel 35693 L 20 Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector LED E-27 60W Anthracite, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Security & Floodlights
prodImage
£86.38
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Sensor Light Anthracite Garden Security Detector Wall Lamp 35693
This modern Steinel L 20 S outdoor sensor light is perfect for building entrances, fronts of buildings, patio, etc. It is gentle on the eyes, and...
prodImage
£116.60
Shipping: Free
Steinel 566814 L20 S Outdoor Wall Light with Motion Detector Energy-Saving
Steinel 566814 L20 S Outdoor Wall Light with Motion Detector Energy-Saving, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Wall & Ceiling Lights
prodImage
£126.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steinel 35693 L 20 Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector LED E-27 60W Anthracite
Steinel 35693 L 20 Outdoor Wall Light Motion Detector LED E-27 60W Anthracite, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Wall & Ceiling Lights
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H23 Centimetre x L8 cm
Weight:500 g
Material
Material:Plastic, Polycarbonate, Stainless Steel
Properties
Lamp Type:Wall light
Lamp Technology:LED
Energy Efficiency Class:A++
Lamp Power:60 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Lamp Base:E27
Twilight Sensor:Yes
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£108.31
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£71.35
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 14 Prices
Steinel XSolar GL-S
£240.53
Steinel XSolar GL-SCompare 2 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.18
Steinel L 12Compare 8 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.52
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 3 Prices
Steinel L 820 LED iHF
£238.76
Steinel L 820 LED iHFCompare 1 Prices
Steinel IS 130-2
£24.45
Steinel IS 130-2Compare 13 Prices
Steinel L 910 LED
£72.18
Steinel L 910 LEDCompare 3 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£49.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 11 Prices
Steinel XSolar L-S
£175.00
Steinel XSolar L-SCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Straiton Pendant Light (43361)
£49.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steinel RS 16 LED
£49.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Briloner Tanja LED ceiling light 40 cm
£42.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Agolada (94804)
£49.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eglo Atollari (96277)
£48.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips myGarden Wall Light Post (164649316)
£48.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel L 1
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Fueva-Z Recessed Light Set of 3 (900105)
£48.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel L 20
Amazon EU
prodImage
£49.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Efficiente
Amazon EU
prodImage
£52.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£66.17
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£86.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel