StarTech.com USB3AUB2MS

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £8.47to £20.395 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) with 5 Gbit/s data transfer rate
• Molded connectors with strain relief
• Black, nickel-plated connector contacts
• Outer diameter of 4.8 mm
• Aluminum mylar foil with braided shielding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AUB2MS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2m 6ft Slim USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable M/M - Mobile Charge Sync USB 3.0 Micro B Cable for Smartphones and Tablets (USB3AUB2MS) B00KTHGHBA
Charge and Sync your USB 3.0 Micro USB Smartphone or Tablet over longer distances 2m USB 3.0 Charging Cable Overcome distance restrictions and stay connected to take notes in a boardroom or catch up on emails in a hotel room Connect to your device even while it is inside its protective case Minimize clutter and position your USB 3.0 Micro-equipped portable hard drive as needed on your desk with a thin flexible cable
prodImage
£8.47
£12.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
‎StarTech StarTech.com 2m 6ft Slim USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable M/M - Mobile Charge Sync USB ‎USB3AUB2MS
StarTech.com 2m 6ft Slim USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable M/M - Mobile Charge Sync USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£16.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Slim Micro USB 3.0 Cable - M/M - 2m (6ft) USB3AUB2MS
Position your USB 3.0 Micro devices near your desktop or laptop computer easily. with a thin. more flexible cableDoes your regular USB 3.0 cable lift or push against your external hard drive causing it to move around on your desk? Are you forced to arrange your desk according to how your cable decides to bend and rest?The USB3AUB2MS features a slim USB wire construction that makes it easier to install your USB 3.0 devices and enables you to place them as needed throughout your workspace. Plus. the thin Micro USB connector molding makes this a great cable for mobile USB 3.0 devices too - it lets you plug into your device without having to take it out of its case for every charge and sync.Position your USB 3.0 devices as neededOrganize your desk and your office to match your needs. This durable. lightweight cable is approximately half the thickness of a regular USB 3.0 cable giving you the freedom to place your devices as needed and with minimal clutter. The flexible. thin cable also reduces strain on the connection and prevents damage to the USB 3.0 port on your device.Charge and sync USB 3.0 mobile devicesProvide full charging power. with no loss of charge time. even at distances of up to 6 feet (2 meters) away from your charger.As well as being ideal for connecting to your desktop devices. this cable provides the perfect solution for charging and syncing your USB 3.0 Micro B-equipped phones and tablets.The long charge cable overcomes distance restrictions and lets you stay connected even while you're taking notes in a boardroom. catching up on emails in a hotel room. or reading in a coffee shop.Connect to your mobile devices with easeStop removing the case from your phone or tablet every time you charge or sync your device. The cable offers a thin Micro USB connector molding that plugs into your device even while it’s inside a protective case.This Micro USB 3.0 cable is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage- Slim. flexible USB wire for convenient installations and minimal clutter - position your external hard drive as needed on your desktop- Keep your USB 3.0 mobile digital device in its protective case while charging- Offers more flexible positioning of your mobile digital device while charging – up to a distance of 6 ft from your charger
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
Startech 2M 6Ft Slim Superspeed Usb 3.0 5Gbps A To Micro B Cable M/M Flexible Ca USB3AUB2MS
Startech 2M 6Ft Slim Superspeed Usb 3.0 5Gbps A To Micro B Cable M/M Flexible Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Slim USB-A to Micro USB 3.0 Lead, 2m - USB3AUB2MS
Slim USB-A to Micro USB 3.0 Lead, 2m - USB3AUB2MS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£20.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) with 5 Gbit/s data transfer rate
Molded connectors with strain relief
Black, nickel-plated connector contacts
Outer diameter of 4.8 mm
Aluminum mylar foil with braided shielding

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AUB2MS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
£8.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PLATE9M16LP
£8.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SVUSB2N1_6
£8.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MBL
£8.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M
£8.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMLS
£8.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link UE200
£10.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell HDMI to DVI Adapter (492-11681)
£8.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£8.47
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel