StarTech.com USB31AC50CM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £9.99to £16.6210 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB to USB-C cable, 0.5m long
• Transfer speed of 10 Gbit/s
• USB Type A (M) to 24-pin USB-C (M) connector
• Suitable for short-range connections
• Compatible with USB 3.1 Gen 2
• Designed for various models
• Enables charging and syncing of USB-C devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31AC50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 0.5m USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) USB31AC50CM
USB to USB C cable connects a USB Type C device to your laptop or desktop computer with reduced clutter Short 50cm cable perfect for close-range connections / Connect USB-C peripherals, such as a portable drive, to your USB-A laptop or tablet Charge your USB-C mobile device from a USB-A laptop or wall charger / Sync your USB-C mobile device with a USB-A computer Supports USB 3.1 data transfer rates up to 10Gbps when used with USB 3.1 host and device and is backwards compatible with USB 3.0 Guaranteed reliability with our 2-year warranty and free lifetime multilingual tech support
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
‎ StarTech.com 0.5m USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) 2 ft / 50cm USB ‎USB31AC50CM
StarTech.com 0.5m USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) 2 ft / 50cm USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - 0.5 m - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) USB31AC50CM
This USB to USB-C™ cable lets you connect your USB 3.1. USB Type-C™ devices such as a portable drive. or mobile device to the USB Type-A port on your computer. or charger.Charge and sync your USB-C mobile devices while you’re on the roadThis 0.5-meter cable is great for close-range connections to charge and sync your mobile devices with your laptop. You can move large files or transfer movies can be done in seconds. at twice the speed of USB 3.0 and 20x faster than USB 2.0.You can also use the cable to charge your devices from a USB-A wall charger. car charger or power bank -- perfect for people on the move. for providing simple. tidy connections.Connect your USB 3.1 peripheralsThe short cable lets you set up in small offsite workspaces. or in a coffee shop or hotel room. It lets you connect a USB 3.1 peripheral device. such as your external hard drive to your laptop. without excess cable getting in your way.With a bandwidth of 10Gbps. this USB 3.1 Gen 2 cable lets you sync your USB Type-C devices in no time at all. You can spend less time transferring and backing up your data and more time focusing on your projects and presentations.The USB31AC50CM from StarTech.com comes with a 2-year warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to USB C Cable 1.6 ft / 0.5m M/M USB 3.1 10Gbps USB-C to USB USB31AC50CM
StarTech USB to USB C Cable 1.6 ft / 0.5m M/M USB 3.1 10Gbps USB-C to USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£14.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 0.5 M Usb To Usb C Cable M/M Usb 3.1 10Gbps Usb A To Usb C Cable Usb 3. USB31AC50CM
Startech 0.5 M Usb To Usb C Cable M/M Usb 3.1 10Gbps Usb A To Usb C Cable Usb 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£15.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - 0.5 m - USB 3.1 10Gbps USB31AC50CM
StarTech.com USB-A to USB-C Cable - M/M - 0.5 m - USB 3.1 10Gbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£15.45
Shipping: Free
LEAD, USB-C 10GB/S-USB3.1 A MALE, 0.5M - STARTECH USB31AC50CM
LEAD, USB-C 10GB/S-USB3.1 A MALE, 0.5M - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT47810 LEAD USB-C 10GB/S-USB3.1 A MALE 0.5M USB31AC50CM
RT47810 LEAD USB-C 10GB/S-USB3.1 A MALE 0.5M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£16.09
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 A Plug Lead, 0.5m USB31AC50CM
STARTECH - USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gb/s) USB-C to USB 3.1 A Plug Lead, 0.5m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£16.51
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.51 / Unit
StarTech.com 0.5m USB 3.1 Type C Cable - USB A to C - USB 3.1 USB31AC50CM
StarTech.com 0.5m USB 3.1 Type C Cable - USB A to C - USB 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£16.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to USB-C cable, 0.5m long
Transfer speed of 10 Gbit/s
USB Type A (M) to 24-pin USB-C (M) connector
Suitable for short-range connections
Compatible with USB 3.1 Gen 2
Designed for various models
Enables charging and syncing of USB-C devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31AC50CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£35.49
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com PLATE9M16LP
£8.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link UE300
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delock Adapter PS/2 to USB Type-A (65898)
£10.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM5M
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple USB-C to USB Adapter (MJ1M2ZM/A)
£7.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.12
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£14.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel