StarTech.com USB2HABMY6

Price History
• USB Y-cable for external hard drives
• Cable length: 1.8 m
• Connector 1: Mini-USB B
• Connector 2: 2 x USB A
• USB version: USB 2.0
• Maximum data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
• Plating on connector contacts: Nickel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2HABMY6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6 ft USB Y Cable for External Hard Drive, USB A to Mini B, USB Cable, USB (M) to Mini-USB Type B (M), USB 2.0, 6 ft, Black USB2HABMY6
USB A to mini B USB cable USB (M) to mini-USB Type B (M) USB 2.0 6 ft
prodImage
£5.87
£10.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 6 ft USB Y Cable for External Hard Drive, USB A to Mini B, USB Cable, USB (M) to Mini-USB Type B (M), USB 2.0, 6 ft, Black USB2HABMY6
USB A to mini B USB cable USB (M) to mini-USB Type B (M) USB 2.0 6 ft
prodImage
£5.99
£10.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 6 ft USB Y Cable for External Hard Drive - USB A to mini B
Connect and power your external mini-USB equipped hard drivethrough two standard USB ports on your computer The USB2HABMY6 6ft USB-A to Mini-B Y...
prodImage
£8.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB Y-cable for external hard drives
Cable length: 1.8 m
Connector 1: Mini-USB B
Connector 2: 2 x USB A
USB version: USB 2.0
Maximum data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
Plating on connector contacts: Nickel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2HABMY6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

665 Reviews

Latest
Great replacement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2022
|
Works great for an older external hard drive whose cable I lost. Was able to get to my data again!
Excellent cable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2022
|
Nice long cable allows easy connection to my portable disc. Good quality, well made. Hopefully it will last a long time.
Worked as it was supposed to and these are very hard to find
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/05/2022
|
It works so far. These are incredibly hard to find. The price wasn't terrible. I can't say anything to longevity as I haven't used it very much. I thought I lost my original cord and did not but with optical drives...View More becoming less popular, I got a couple of these to make sure I would have replacements if they died. I plugged them in and they worked.View Less
Works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2022
|
Perfect for my application.
Works Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Let me use external photo drive on MacBook.
With reviews from

StarTech.com USB2HABMY6 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 665 reviews
5
531
4
86
3
25
2
9
1
14

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£5.87
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£8.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel