StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST

Price History
• Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SM
• Works with Cisco switches such as IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400
• 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1Gbps, Single Mode/Multi Mode, LC, 1310nm
• Distances up to 10 km
• Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
• Lifetime support and technical assistance
• Works with MSA-compliant switches from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, and others
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - SFPGLCLHSMST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM• MTBF: 3.092.408 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module, LC 10km (SFPGLCLHSMST)
100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 20km (12.4mi) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - Cisco IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 20961
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3092408 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty - Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP TransceiverModule SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-SourcingAgreement) standards to...
prodImage
£50.71
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabi ‎SFPGLCLHSMST
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 1GE Gigabi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£53.80
Shipping: Free
SFPGLCLHSMST Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM
SFPGLCLHSMST Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£57.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SM
Works with Cisco switches such as IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400
1000BASE-LX/LH, 1Gbps, Single Mode/Multi Mode, LC, 1310nm
Distances up to 10 km
Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
Lifetime support and technical assistance
Works with MSA-compliant switches from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, and others

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Linksys MGBSX1
£35.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5310-T
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com J8177CST
£35.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet MGB-TLB10
£35.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
£34.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PoE EdgePoint (POE-54-80W)
£33.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel