StarTech.com J8177CST

Price History
• Transceiver Module
• Maximum transfer distance: 100 m
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J8177CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ J8177CST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe J8177CST is an HPE J8177C compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-T compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps• Type: Copper• Connection Type: RJ45 Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)• MTBF: 4.655.371 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.24
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - HPE 1810 1820 2530 21126
This HP compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J8177C SFP transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The RJ45 1000Base-T SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over a distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. For large-scale requirements and maximum cost savings this RJ45 copper SFP is also available in a 10-pack: J8177C10PKST. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible equivalent to the HP J8177C SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this SFP is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution thats compatible with a wide range of multi- and single-port Gigabit Ethernet networking devices. Ideal for use in HP switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides dependable performance enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports autonegotiation a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1000Mbps. You can count on J8177CST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£43.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, RJ-45 100m, HPE 1810 J8177CST
100% HPE J8177C COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with HPE switches like 1810, 1820, 2530, 2610, 2620 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the module itself, not the life of your switch; our modules won't void your OEM warranty and with 24/5 tech support WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£43.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T~HPE J8177C J8177CST
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T~HPE J8177C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£44.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible J8177CST
This HPã‚â® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered byStarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your...
prodImage
£50.52
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Ca ‎J8177CST
StarTech.com HPE J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£53.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Maximum transfer distance: 100 m
Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J8177CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Linksys MGBSX1
£35.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
£36.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
£34.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PoE EdgePoint (POE-54-80W)
£33.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-81004
£33.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5310-T
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SM321A
£32.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com J8177CST
prodImage
£35.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.33
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£43.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£44.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel