StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST

Price History
• Cisco-compatible Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module
• Supports transmission distances up to 550m
• Fiber optic transceiver with 850nm wavelength
• Duplex fiber optic technology for full/half duplex systems
• Single-mode fiber type
• 1m network cable with LC to SC connectors
• LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX (SFPGLCSXMMST)
100% CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Distances up to 550m (1804ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£26.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1Gb SFPGLCSXMMST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 3.381.761 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP TransceiverModule MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA(Multi-Sourcing Agreement)...
prodImage
£35.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - Cisco IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 43069
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime Warranty The SFPGLCSXMMST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) MTBF: 3092408 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty - Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimod ‎SFPGLCSXMMST
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimod, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£38.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco-compatible Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module
Supports transmission distances up to 550m
Fiber optic transceiver with 850nm wavelength
Duplex fiber optic technology for full/half duplex systems
Single-mode fiber type
1m network cable with LC to SC connectors
LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-LINK TXM431-LR
£26.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000SXST
£26.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet MGB-SX2
£26.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
£27.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-81200
£25.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet MGB-TLX
£27.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR
£22.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet MFB-FX
£25.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£26.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel