StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
from £32.16to £44.757 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Transceiver
• Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
• Maximum transmission range: 550 m
• Dimensions: W13.7 mm x H12.5 mm x D56.6 mm
• Weight: 28 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Mod MASFP1GBSXST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 1.967.709 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MASFP1GBSXST
StarTech Cisco Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MASFP1GBSXST, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£35.19
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, silver ‎MASFP1GBSXST
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST Cisco Meraki Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, silver, single
100% Cisco Meraki compatible SFP, equivalent to Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000 MASFP1GBSXST
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Module, 1000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£40.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT48575 Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Modu MASFP1GBSXST
RT48575 Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible Gigabit Fibre SFP Transceiver Modu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Other Electrical Equipment & Supplies
prodImage
£44.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
Maximum transmission range: 550 m
Dimensions: W13.7 mm x H12.5 mm x D56.6 mm
Weight: 28 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TXM431-SR
£32.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000SXST
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
£34.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-81004
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
£40.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
Linksys MFEFX1
£28.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
£35.94
Compare Prices
19 offers
D-Link DEM-311GT
£27.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
prodImage
£32.16
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£35.19
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel