StarTech.com SFP100BFXST

Price History
• MSA-compliant transceiver module for 100BASE-FX
• Data transfer rate of 155 Mbit/s
• Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
• Supports DDM and operates with SNMP network management tools
• Suitable for switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, and others
• Dimensions: 13.9 mm x 58.4 mm x 12.6 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module, 100BASE-FX, LC 2km, 1310nm, DDM SFP100BFXST
MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity - TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX | 100Mbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 2km (1.2mi) - TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the module itself and not the life of switch; our modules won't void OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24 - WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules Delivers reliable 100Mbps connections for 100Base-FX compliant networks Meets or exceeds MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards Supports multimode fiber (LC connector)
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multi Mode F SFP100BFXST
100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP100BFXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-FX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• DDM: YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 2km - 1310nm - DDM 43965
This 100Base-FX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Its built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment and its backed by a lifetime warranty. Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM) this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over multimode fiber for 100Base-FX compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi.) and 1310 nm optical wavelength. Built for reliable network performance This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution thats compatible with a wide range of networking equipment allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. You can count on SFP100BFXST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-FX - MM LC - 2 km SFP100BFXST
This 100Base-FX SFP module delivers what you need most in yournetwork connections: reliable performance.
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multi Mode ‎SFP100BFXST
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE Multi Mode, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£54.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MSA-compliant transceiver module for 100BASE-FX
Data transfer rate of 155 Mbit/s
Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
Supports DDM and operates with SNMP network management tools
Suitable for switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link, and others
Dimensions: 13.9 mm x 58.4 mm x 12.6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SM321A
£32.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-81004
£33.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
£27.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet MGB-SX2
£23.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PoE EdgePoint (POE-54-80W)
£33.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-LINK TXM431-LR
£26.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-81010
£31.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel