StarTech.com SFP10GLRST

Price History
• 10 Gigabit LWL SFP+ Transceiver Module
• Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-LR
• Single-Mode LC Connector
• Data Transfer Rate of 10 Gbps
• Optical Wavelength of 1310 nm
• Transmission Range of 10 km
• Dimensions: 1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10 SFP10GLRST
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 2.104.865 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£214.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Firepower ASR9000 C9300 21118
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP+ provides reliable performance allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps. You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£247.84
Shipping: Free
Startech Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr Comp. Sfp+ Module 10Gbase-Lr 10Ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp SFP10GLRST
Startech Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr Comp. Sfp+ Module 10Gbase-Lr 10Ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£267.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR (SFP10GLRST) 21118
Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-LR compliant networks 100 Percent Cisco compatible, equivalent to SFP-10G-LR Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
prodImage
£273.07
Shipping: Free
Startech Lc Sfp+ 10 Gigabits Monomodo 10km UK157_SFP10GLRST_51
Original branded product. Two year warranty against factory defects.
prodImage
£280.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible - SM LC - 10 km SFP10GLRST
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliverreliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications andfully tested to...
prodImage
£361.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr Compatible 10Gbe Single Mode Fibre Sfp+ Transceiver 10Gbase-Lr SFP10GLRST
Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr Compatible 10Gbe Single Mode Fibre Sfp+ Transceiver 10Gbase-Lr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£376.89
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech C525 Portable Webcam, HD 720p/30fps, Widescreen HD Video Calling, Folda ‎960-001064
Logitech C525 Portable Webcam, HD 720p/30fps, Widescreen HD Video Calling, Folda, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£384.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
10 Gigabit LWL SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Single-Mode LC Connector
Data Transfer Rate of 10 Gbps
Optical Wavelength of 1310 nm
Transmission Range of 10 km
Dimensions: 1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
£214.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear AGM732F module
£215.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 455883B21ST
£242.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear AXM763 (AXM763-10000S)
£267.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
prodImage
£214.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£267.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£273.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel