StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
from £253.73to £461.687 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Cisco-compatible SFP+ transceiver module
• Supports 10GBase-LR compliant networks
• Optical wavelength: 1310 nm
• Maximum transmission distance: 10 km
• Plug-in module with LC single-mode wiring type
• Dimensions: 1.39 cm x 5.84 cm x 1.26 cm, Weight: 30 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 SFP10GLRSST
10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GLRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 2.104.865 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compat SFP10GLRSST
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compat, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£271.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Firepower (SFP10GLRSST) V933916
Provides re 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase LR compliant networks 100% Cisco compatible, complies with Cisco SFP 10G LR S SFP+ Backed by and Technical Support Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi Source Agreement) industry standards Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
prodImage
£290.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Firepower (SFP10GLRSST) SFP10GLRSST>>StarTech.com
Provides re 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase LR compliant networks 100% Cisco compatible, complies with Cisco SFP 10G LR S SFP+ Backed by and Technical Support Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi Source Agreement) industry standards Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
prodImage
£290.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco SFP+ Module SFP10GLRSST
StarTech Cisco SFP+ Module SFP10GLRSST, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£308.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) SFP10GLRSST
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliverreliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications andfully tested to...
prodImage
£461.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr-S Compatible 10Gbe Single Mode Fibre Sfp+ Module 10Gbase-Lr SFP10GLRSST
Cisco Sfp-10G-Lr-S Compatible 10Gbe Single Mode Fibre Sfp+ Module 10Gbase-Lr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£351.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco-compatible SFP+ transceiver module
Supports 10GBase-LR compliant networks
Optical wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transmission distance: 10 km
Plug-in module with LC single-mode wiring type
Dimensions: 1.39 cm x 5.84 cm x 1.26 cm, Weight: 30 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
£256.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear AGM732F module
£263.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear AXM764-1000S
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Linksys MGBLH1
£232.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J9151AST
£280.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMM10PST
£286.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com J4858C10PKST
£288.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP10GLRSST
prodImage
£253.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£271.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel