Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Price History
• Transceiver module
• LAN standard: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
• Connectors: SFP+
• Transmission range: 300 m
• Optical wavelength: 850 nm
• Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-RGD Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBas SFP-10G-SR-RGD-OS
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-RGD Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e (850nm MMF 300m LC DOM Ind Temp)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.42
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-I Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase- SFP-10G-SR-I-OS
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-I Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e (850nm MMF 300m LC DOM Ind Temp)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.42
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-I Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e (850nm MMF 300m LC DOM Ind Temp) 430502
Origin Storage SFP-10G-SR-I Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e (850nm MMF 300m LC DOM Ind Temp)
prodImage
£39.29
Shipping: Free
H!Fiber.com 4 pack,10G Multimode SFP+ LC Module, 10GBase-SR Fiber Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik,
4 pack,10G Multimode SFP+ LC Module, 10GBase-SR Fiber Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik,
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
Addon Networks SFP-10G-SR-AO. Sfp Transceiver Type: Fiber Optic Maximum Data Tra
Addon Networks SFP-10G-SR-AO. Sfp Transceiver Type: Fiber Optic Maximum Data Tra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£78.25
Shipping: Free
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-SR-AO network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-SR-AO networktransceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm
prodImage
£86.57
Shipping: Free
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for 10-Gigabit Ethernet Deployments Hot Swappable 5-Year Standard Warranty (SFP-10G-SR=) 300 m 850 nm Wired 13.4 mm 56.5 mm 8.5 mm 51173
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include: -Smallest 10G form factor. -Supports 10GBASE Ethernet. -Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch. -Provides flexibility of interface choice. -Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. -Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco. -Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3) up to 300m link lengths are possible.
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
SFP-10G-SR= Cisco SFP-10G-SR Network Media Converter SFP10GSR
SFP-10G-SR= Cisco SFP-10G-SR Network Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£668.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
AddOn Networks SFP-10G-SR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality. functionality and performance.Whether it’s for Cisco. HP. Nortel. Juniper. or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer. we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.60
Shipping: Free
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for 10-Gigabit Ethernet Deployments. Hot S SFP-10G-SR=
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module delivers a wide variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre. enterprise server room and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output transceiver plugs into an Ethernet Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) port of a Cisco switch and offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK. 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.47
Shipping: Free
Axioma AXIOM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO - SFP-10G-SR - TAA COMPLIANT AXG92084
AXIOM10GBASE-SRSFP+TRANSCEIVERFORCISCO-SFP-10G-SR-TAACOMPLIANT
prodImage
£216.89
Shipping: Free
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF 850-nm wavelength LC duplex connector SFP-10G-SR
The Ciscoâ 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring...
prodImage
£406.41
£412.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-I= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-I is a multirate 10GBASE-SR. 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/2e module for industrial operating temperature range. This module also supports CPRI datarate options 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 7a. 8. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF(OM3). up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4). up to 400m link lengths are possible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£518.61
Shipping: Free
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-I= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm 396185
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-I is a multirate 10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/2e module for industrial operating temperature range. This module also supports CPRI datarate options 3 4 5 6 7 7a 8. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF(OM3) up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4) up to 400m link lengths are possible.
prodImage
£615.09
Shipping: Free
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 850nm network media converter
The Ciscoâ® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide varietyof 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center,enterprise...
prodImage
£626.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
LAN standard: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectors: SFP+
Transmission range: 300 m
Optical wavelength: 850 nm
Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-E
£1,499.00
Cisco IE-3200-8T2S-ECompare 2 Prices
Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet MGB-TSX
£25.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-81200
£25.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TXM431-SR
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-81005
£24.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-LINK TXM431-LR
£26.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MGB-SX2
£26.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SM331T
£24.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
£27.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
prodImage
£25.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel