Digitus DN-81005
- Transceiver
- Connections: 1x RJ-45
- Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T)
- Dimensions: W15 mm x H15 mm x D70 mm
- Weight: 20 g
Price History
1M 3M
Digitus DN-81005
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Digitus DN-81000
£18.24

StarTech.com SFP10GLRST
£214.80

D-Link DEM-311GT
£18.16

TP-Link TL-SM311LS
£18.16

Planet MGB-GT
£32.21
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Digitus 1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module. RJ45 DN-81005
The plug and play extension for your network switch- Extend your network switch with free SFP ports around additional RJ-45 connections- Compatible with the popular network switch manufacturers- Hot pluggable - installation possible while in operation- Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °CThe DIGITUS® Mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer the highest quality and reliability. The module offers a perfect opportunity for you to extend your Gigabit network switch with a free SFP Uplink Port around an additional RJ45 connection. Thanks to the hot-plug capability. you can install the module without any interruption to the network traffic or restart of the device. In addition. conformity with the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard provides compatibility with the current network switch manufacturers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£24.26
Shipping: Free
Digitus 1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module. RJ45 DN-81005-01
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£39.87
Shipping: Free
Digitus DN-81005 1250Mbit/s mini-GBIC Copper network transceiver...
DIGITUS 1.25 Gbps Copper SFP Module, RJ45, 10/100/1000Base-T, upto 100 m The DIGITUSâ® Mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer...

£45.58
Shipping: Free
ASSMANN Assmann 1.25 Gbps CU SFP Module RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T, up to 100m DN-81005
Assmann 1.25 Gbps CU SFP Module RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T, up to 100m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modems

£48.32
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves DIGIUTS 1,25 Gbps Kupfer SFP-Modul, RJ45 NEW
DIGIUTS 1,25 Gbps Kupfer SFP-Modul, RJ45 NEW, Everything Else > Other

£48.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: 1x RJ-45 |
| Transmission: 1x RJ-45 (10/100/1000Base-T) |
| Dimensions: W15 mm x H15 mm x D70 mm |
| Weight: 20 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Digitus DN-81005
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products