Planet MGB-LX

Price History
• SFP Transceiver
• PHY Type: 1000Base-LX
• Fiber Type: Single Mode
• Connector: LC
• Max. Distance: 20 km
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet MGB-LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Planet MGB-LX SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km
Planet MGB-LX SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£23.98
Shipping: Free
PLANET SFP 1000B-LX 20km LC SM network transceiver module Fiber optic MGBLX
The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP) to 550 meters (Multi-mode. LC). and up to 120 kilometers (Single-mode. LC).To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution. Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh. climatically demanding. and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 85℃) environment. The MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment. Learn more: https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/mgb-series-transceiver
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
PLANET SFP 1000B-LX 20km LC SM network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm 402890
The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation. The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP) to 550 meters (Multi-mode LC) and up to 120 kilometers (Single-mode LC). To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh climatically demanding and wide temperature range (-40 to 85) environment. The MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment. Learn more: https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/mgb-series-transceiver
prodImage
£28.62
Shipping: Free
Planet MGB-LX Mini GBIC LX Module - 20KM. MGB-LX
Mini GBIC LX Module - 20KM, DDM Supported
prodImage
£29.33
Shipping: Free
Lanview SFP 1 Gbps SMF 20 km LC Compatible with Planet MGB-LX MO-MGB-LX
Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs. Features:- Brand compatibility: Planet-...
prodImage
£30.31
£36.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
‎Planet Planet 1.25 Gbps SFP module up to 10 km single mode LC duplex connector 1000Base ‎MGB-LX
Planet 1.25 Gbps SFP module up to 10 km single mode LC duplex connector 1000Base, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£31.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
PHY Type: 1000Base-LX
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Connector: LC
Max. Distance: 20 km

Price History

1M 3M
Planet MGB-LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£93.51
Planet VC-231Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Planet IGS-10020MTCompare 3 Prices
Planet IGS-801M
£150.37
Planet IGS-801MCompare 6 Prices
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Planet WGS-804HPTCompare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Planet IGS-504HPTCompare 2 Prices
Planet POE-E202
£59.21
Planet POE-E202Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-10020PT
£347.04
Planet IGS-10020PTCompare 4 Prices
Planet POE-173
£53.93
Planet POE-173Compare 6 Prices
Planet GT-805A-PD
£61.42
Planet GT-805A-PDCompare 5 Prices
Planet POE-163
£37.25
Planet POE-163Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SM331T
£24.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-81200
£25.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-81005
£24.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
£25.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TXM431-SR
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MGB-TSX
£25.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR
£22.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet MFB-FX
£25.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000SXST
£26.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet MGB-LX
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£23.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel