Planet MGB-TLX

Price History
• Compatible with Planet MGB-TLX module
• Data rate: 1000BASE-LX
• Wavelength: 1310nm
• Distance: 10 kilometers
• Connector: LC Duplex
• Complies with CE, RoHS, TÜV Rheinland, UL, and FCC standards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet MGB-TLX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Planet MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module 20km
Planet MGB-TLX Mini GBIC LX Module 20km, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Chargers & Sync Cables
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
PLANET MGB-TLX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP
The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP). 550 meters (Multi-Mode. LC). and up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode. LC).To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution. Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh. climatically demanding. and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Lanview Planet MGB-TLX Compatible
PlanetMGB-TLXCompatible
prodImage
£35.71
£42.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Planet MGB-TLX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm
Planet MGB-TLX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm
prodImage
£39.86
£46.36
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Compatible with Planet MGB-TLX module
Data rate: 1000BASE-LX
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10 kilometers
Connector: LC Duplex
Complies with CE, RoHS, TÜV Rheinland, UL, and FCC standards

Price History

1M 3M
Planet MGB-TLX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£93.51
Planet VC-231Compare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Planet IGS-10020MTCompare 3 Prices
Planet IGS-801M
£150.37
Planet IGS-801MCompare 6 Prices
Planet WGS-804HPT
£145.96
Planet WGS-804HPTCompare 4 Prices
Planet IGS-504HPT
£198.55
Planet IGS-504HPTCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-10020PT
£347.04
Planet IGS-10020PTCompare 4 Prices
Planet POE-173
£53.93
Planet POE-173Compare 6 Prices
Planet POE-E202
£59.21
Planet POE-E202Compare 2 Prices
Planet GT-805A-PD
£61.42
Planet GT-805A-PDCompare 5 Prices
Planet POE-163
£37.25
Planet POE-163Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
£25.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
Planet MFB-F20
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet MFB-FX
£25.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-81004
£33.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet MGB-TSX
£25.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-81200
£25.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TXM431-SR
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
£30.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet MGB-TLX
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.71
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£39.86
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel