Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
from £34.86to £49.274 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• FiberPoE Gen 2 enables PoE transmission over long outdoor distances
• Provides EMI and ESD protection as well as enhanced surge protection
• Separates data and power transmission for improved data integrity
• Bidirectional Gigabit data transport between twisted-pair Ethernet cables and fiber optic cables
• Can be used as a fiber-to-Ethernet converter or to create a fiber bridge
• Dimensions: 196.4 x 93.5 x 32.4 mm, Weight: 288 g
• Interfaces: 1 Gbps SFP port, DC terminal block, DC RJ45 connector, Ethernet PoE port with 1000 Mbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 Network Media Converter – Wired, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, PoE
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 Network Media Converter – Wired, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£34.86
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks F-POE-G2 FiberPOE. G2
Ubiquiti Networks F-POE-G2 FiberPOE. G2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 network media converter Internal 1000 Mbit/s White
Ubiquiti F-POE-G2. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Product colour: White. Certification: CE. FCC. IC. Input voltage: 57 V. Output voltage: 24 - 50 V. Power consumption (typical): 1.5 W. Width: 196.4 mm. Depth: 93.5 mm. Height: 32.4 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎UbiQuiti UbiQuiti F-POE-G2 817882024686
UbiQuiti F-POE-G2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£49.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
FiberPoE Gen 2 enables PoE transmission over long outdoor distances
Provides EMI and ESD protection as well as enhanced surge protection
Separates data and power transmission for improved data integrity
Bidirectional Gigabit data transport between twisted-pair Ethernet cables and fiber optic cables
Can be used as a fiber-to-Ethernet converter or to create a fiber bridge
Dimensions: 196.4 x 93.5 x 32.4 mm, Weight: 288 g
Interfaces: 1 Gbps SFP port, DC terminal block, DC RJ45 connector, Ethernet PoE port with 1000 Mbps

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-81004
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
£34.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST
£26.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
£35.94
Compare Prices
19 offers
TP-Link TXM431-SR
£32.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPGESST
£38.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBSXST
£32.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PoE EdgePoint (POE-54-80W)
£37.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik SFP/RJ45 Module (S-RJ01)
£28.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
£40.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks FiberPoE Gen2 (F-POE-G2)
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£34.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£49.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel