StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST

Price History
• Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
• Data Transfer Rate of 1.25 Gbps
• Optical Wavelength of 850 nm
• Suitable for 1000Base-SX Connections
• Dimensions: 1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
• Weight: 28 g
• Silver Aluminum Housing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1G GLCSXMMDST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 550 m (1804 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe GLCSXMMDST is a Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 850 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)• MTBF: 3.381.761 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX (GLCSXMMDST)
100% CISCO GLC-SX-MMD COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, ASR1000 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 550m (1804ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£45.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower ASR920 IE2000 43636
This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This multimode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands The MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides reliable performance allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports multimode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft. and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM). You can count on GLCSXMMDST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£52.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible - MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) GLCSXMMDST
This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliverreliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications andfully tested to ensure...
prodImage
£60.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
Data Transfer Rate of 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wavelength of 850 nm
Suitable for 1000Base-SX Connections
Dimensions: 1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight: 28 g
Silver Aluminum Housing

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPC1110
£39.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5310-T
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
£40.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST
£36.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£40.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
prodImage
£39.45
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£45.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel