StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10

Price History
• Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
• Data Transfer Rate of 1.25 Gbps
• Optical Wavelength of 1310 nm
• Suitable for Single-Mode LC Cabling
• Maximum Transmission Distance of 10 km
• Aluminum Housing Material
• Dimensions: 13.7 mm x 56.6 mm x 12.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000 MASFP1GBLX10
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• MTBF: 3.092.408 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Meraki MS225 (MASFP1GBLX10)
100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco Meraki routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£42.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet LC 10km - 1310nm Cisco Meraki MS225 (MASFP1GBLX10)
100% CISCO MERAKI MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco Meraki switches like MS225, MX400, MS250, MS350, MX84 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco Meraki routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£43.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Meraki MS225 MX400 MS250 21281
This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco Meraki switches and routers that support the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco Meraki compatible equivalent to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco Meraki or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides reliable performance allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi. and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM). You can count on MASFP1GBLX10 for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£51.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module -... MASFP1GBLX10
This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliverreliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications andfully tested to ensure...
prodImage
£58.12
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - ‎MASFP1GBLX10
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£59.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Data Transfer Rate of 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wavelength of 1310 nm
Suitable for Single-Mode LC Cabling
Maximum Transmission Distance of 10 km
Aluminum Housing Material
Dimensions: 13.7 mm x 56.6 mm x 12.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPC1110
£39.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£40.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5310-T
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
prodImage
£40.13
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£42.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel