StarTech.com SFP1000LXST

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
from £48.02to £74.559 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• MSA-compliant SFP transceiver module
• Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
• Housing material: aluminum
• Power consumption (operational): 1 W
• Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
• Distances up to 10 km
• Lifetime technical support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP1000LXST) V934146
Supports single-mode fibre (LC connector) Technical specs: 1000BASE-LX 1 Gbps MSA uncoded SFP transceiver: designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
prodImage
£48.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP1000LXST) B0747WVCH2
Supports single-mode fibre (LC connector) Technical specs: 1000BASE-LX 1 Gbps MSA uncoded SFP transceiver: designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
prodImage
£48.59
£54.11
Shipping: £5.52
with shipping: £5.52
StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX~MSA Un SFP1000LXST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• DDM: YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.88
Shipping: Free
Startech Msa Uncoded Sfp Module 1000Base-Lx 1Ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp 1Gbe Single SFP1000LXST
Startech Msa Uncoded Sfp Module 1000Base-Lx 1Ge Gigabit Ethernet Sfp 1Gbe Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£51.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX~MSA Uncoded SFP SFP1000LXST
StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX~MSA Uncoded SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£51.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MSA Compliant Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX - SM LC - 10 km SFP1000LXST
This 1000Base-LX SFP module delivers what you need most in yournetwork connections: reliable performance.
prodImage
£58.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode ‎SFP1000LXST
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech StarTech 1000Base-LX Gigabit Transeiver LC Fiber MSA Compliant SFP1000LXST
StarTech StarTech 1000Base-LX Gigabit Transeiver LC Fiber MSA Compliant, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£62.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST 1000BASE-LX SFP -SM LC-10 KM
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST 1000BASE-LX SFP -SM LC-10 KM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£74.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MSA-compliant SFP transceiver module
Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
Housing material: aluminum
Power consumption (operational): 1 W
Compatible with MSA-compliant switches
Distances up to 10 km
Lifetime technical support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP1000TXST
£47.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£47.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£47.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£57.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859C)
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPC1110
£44.84
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cisco GLC-TE
£52.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£44.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£48.02
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£48.59
Shipping: £5.52
prodImage
£48.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£51.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel