StarTech.com J4859CST

Price History
• Compatible with HPE switches such as 1400, 1700, 1820, 2520, 2530 and others
• 1000BASE-SX, 1 Gbps, Single Mode, LC, 1310nm
• Distances up to 10 km
• Hot Swap capable in HPE routers and switches
• DDM support reports transceiver status to SNMP network management tools
• Lifetime support and technical assistance
• Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and others that accept non-coded modules
• Dimensions: 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J4859CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Sin J4859CST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe J4859CST is an HPE J4859C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable. for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310 nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM• MTBF: 3.092.408 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, LC 10km, 1310nm V933705
100% HPE J4859C COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with HPE switches like 1400, 1700, 1820, 2520, 2530 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX | 1Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the module itself, not the life of your switch; our modules won't void your OEM warranty and with 24/5 tech support WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£48.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single Mode /Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 1400 1700 1820 21124
This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 1000Base-LX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode or multi-mode fiber cable. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. For large-scale requirements and maximum cost-savings this Gb fiber SFP is also available in a 10-pack: J4859C10PKST. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit SFP optical transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with HP and other major brands The SM/MM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible equivalent to the HP J4859C mini-GBIC. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in HP switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides reliable performance allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). It provides maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. You can count on J4859CST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£54.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP J4859C Compatible - SM/MM LC with DDM - 10km (6.2 mi.) / 550m (1804 ft.) J4859CST
This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered byStarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your networkconnections: reliable performance.
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with HPE switches such as 1400, 1700, 1820, 2520, 2530 and others
1000BASE-SX, 1 Gbps, Single Mode, LC, 1310nm
Distances up to 10 km
Hot Swap capable in HPE routers and switches
DDM support reports transceiver status to SNMP network management tools
Lifetime support and technical assistance
Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and others that accept non-coded modules
Dimensions: 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J4859CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£41.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£40.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
£40.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco GLC-TE
£53.01
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com JD118BST
£46.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
prodImage
£42.41
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£48.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel