StarTech.com GLCTST

Price History
• Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
• Compatible with Cisco GLC-T
• 1000Base-T, up to 100 m range
• Power consumption: 1.3 W
• Dimensions: Width 12 mm, Depth 68 mm, Height 14 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCTST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to R GLCTST
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe GLCTST is a Cisco GLC-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over copper cable. for 1000BASE-T compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps• Type: Copper• Connection Type: RJ45 Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)• MTBF: 4.655.371 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000 (GLCTST)
100% CISCO GLC-T COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, ASR9000 and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1 Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£46.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - RJ-45 100m - Cisco Firepower ASR920 IE2000 21113
This StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-T SFP transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 1000 Base-T networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible equivalent to the Cisco GLC-T SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this SFP is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution thats compatible with a multitude of multi and single-port Gigabit Ethernet networking devices. Ideal for use in switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides reliable performance enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports auto-negotiation maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1000Mbps. You can count on GLCTST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible
This StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to deliverreliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications andfully tested to...
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/C GLCTST
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£62.75
Shipping: Free
Startech Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-t Compatible GLCTST
Startech Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module Cisco Glc-t Compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£66.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
Compatible with Cisco GLC-T
1000Base-T, up to 100 m range
Power consumption: 1.3 W
Dimensions: Width 12 mm, Depth 68 mm, Height 14 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com GLCTST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£41.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFPC1110
£39.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
£40.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Linksys MGBSX1
£35.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
prodImage
£40.68
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£46.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel