StarTech.com SFPC1110

Price History
• Switch Module
• Connection: 1000 MBit/s TX
• Compatible with: Cisco SFP-GE-T transceiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPC1110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP t SFPC1110
10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable. for 1000BASE-T compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Copper• Connection Type: RJ45 Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)• MTBF: 4.655.371 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPC1110)
100% CISCO SFP-GE-T COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, , and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-T | 1 Gbps | Copper | RJ-45 Connector | Distances up to 100m (328ft) TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£43.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco IE3400 IE3300 IE3200 20926
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime Warranty The SFPC1110 is a Cisco SFP-GE-T compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable for 1000BASE-T compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft). Technical Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Copper Connection Type: RJ45 Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft) MTBF: 4655371 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP copper module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-T guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
prodImage
£50.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring SFPC1110
The SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFPTransceiver Module (Mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA(Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards...
prodImage
£55.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC SFPC1110
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC The SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 1000 Base-T networking equipment.Featuring Digital Diagnostics Monitoring support and 1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation at distances up to 100m (330 feet) this Ethernet SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking devices with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability this copper transceiver is fully hot-pluggable allowing you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.This SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-T transceiver..
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC SFPC1110
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
‎Startech StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat ‎SFPC1110
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£59.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connection: 1000 MBit/s TX
Compatible with: Cisco SFP-GE-T transceiver

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SFPC1110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
£39.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFP100BFXST
£30.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
£40.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-81010
£31.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£40.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£41.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SFPC1110
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£43.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel