StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST

Price History
• SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco Meraki Switches
• 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• Copper Interface, RJ-45 Connector
• Compatible with Cisco Routers and Switches
• Suitable for Distances up to 100 m
• Lifetime Technical Support, Also Compatible with Other MSA Compliant Switches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BA MASFP1GBTXST
10/100/1000 Mbps | Copper | RJ45 | 100 m (328 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed. programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable. for 10BASE-T. 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-TX compliant networks. with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).Technical Specifications:• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps• Type: Copper• Connection Type: RJ45 Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)• MTBF: 4.655.371 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): NoThis SFP copper module is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.44
Shipping: Free
Startech Cisco Meraki Ma-Sfp-1Gb-Tx Compatible Sfp Module 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 MASFP1GBTXST
Startech Cisco Meraki Ma-Sfp-1Gb-Tx Compatible Sfp Module 1000Base-T 10/100/1000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T - SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e - 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ-45 100m - Cisco Meraki MS225 MX400 MS250 21282
This Cisco Meraki compatible copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance this high-quality Gb RJ45 copper SFP can be installed into Cisco Meraki networking devices that support the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceiver provides 10Base-T / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T throughput over a distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.) using a copper RJ-45 connection. It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your networking equipment and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This Gigabit RJ45 copper SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco Meraki and other major brands This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible equivalent to the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco Meraki or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability this SFP is fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution thats compatible with a multitude of multi and single-port Gigabit Ethernet networking devices. Ideal for use in HP switches routers and other networking equipment the SFP provides reliable performance enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports auto-negotiation maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1000Mbps. You can count on MASFP1GBTXST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX
Product Description This Cisco Meraki compatible copper SFP isengineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in yournetwork connections:...
prodImage
£55.20
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 10BASE-T - SFP t ‎MASFP1GBTXST
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible SFP Module - 10BASE-T - SFP t, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£58.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SFP Transceiver Module for Cisco Meraki Switches
10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
Copper Interface, RJ-45 Connector
Compatible with Cisco Routers and Switches
Suitable for Distances up to 100 m
Lifetime Technical Support, Also Compatible with Other MSA Compliant Switches

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFPC1110
£39.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DEM-310GT
£39.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBLX10
£40.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPG1320C
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J4858CST
£38.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST
£39.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com GLCTST
£40.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFP1000LXST
£41.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5310-T
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com J4859CST
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MASFP1GBTXST
prodImage
£39.44
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel