StarTech.com PCIEX68ADAP

Price History
• Adapter cable from 6-pin PCIe power to 8-pin PCIe power
• Length: 15.5 cm
• Connector: 6-pin female
• Plug: 8-pin male
• Compatible with P/N: ATX2POWER430, ATX2POWER530
• Ideal for powering PCI Express devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PCIEX68ADAP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PCI Express 6 pin to 8 pin Power Adapter Cable PCIEX68ADAP
Connect a standard 6-pin PCI Express power connection on the Power Supply to 8-pin ATI and NVidia video cardsThe PCIEX68ADAP PCI Express 6 pin to 8 pin power adapter cable lets you connect a standard 6-pin PCI Express power connection provided by the computer power supply to ATI and NVidia video cards that require an 8 pin power connection.A cost-effective solution. the PCIe 6 pin to 8 pin power adapter eliminates the expense of upgrading a computer power supply for the sake of compatibility with a newer video card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PCI Express 6 pin to 8 pin Power Adapter Cable 124232
Connect a standard 6-pin PCI Express power connection on the Power Supply to 8-pin ATI and NVidia video cards The PCIEX68ADAP PCI Express 6 pin to 8 pin power adapter cable lets you connect a standard 6-pin PCI Express power connection provided by the computer power supply to ATI and NVidia video cards that require an 8 pin power connection. A cost-effective solution the PCIe 6 pin to 8 pin power adapter eliminates the expense of upgrading a computer power supply for the sake of compatibility with a newer video card. The StarTech.com Advantage - An economic solution that saves you from upgrading your power supply - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter cable from 6-pin PCIe power to 8-pin PCIe power
Length: 15.5 cm
Connector: 6-pin female
Plug: 8-pin male
Compatible with P/N: ATX2POWER430, ATX2POWER530
Ideal for powering PCI Express devices

Price History

1M
StarTech.com PCIEX68ADAP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.16
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
£13.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£13.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G-WH
£14.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
EQUIP USB 2.0 extension cable 10 m
£13.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DISPLPORT10L
£13.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink High Speed HDMI Cable (CH0030)
£14.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£13.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£13.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel