StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10

Price History
• 3m Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to DisplayPort Adapter Cable
• Supports 4K x 2K Resolution (3840x2400p 60Hz)
• 21.6 Gbps Bandwidth, HBR2, 8-Channel Audio, MST, GTC
• Metal Connector Housing Provides EMI Shielding
• Suitable for Home/Office/Boardroom/Classroom
• Compatible with Various Devices and Monitors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable - M/M - mDP to DP 1.2 Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt to DP w/ HBR2 Support (MDP2DPMM10)
MINI-DP to DISPLAYPORT 1.2 CABLE: This 10ft (3m) DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth , HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 32AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/office/boardroom/classroom works w/laptop (with Mini-DP port)/professional workstations with AMD FirePro W9100/8100, Nvidia NVS 810/510 graphic card; UHD/4K monitor/projector/display; Microsoft Surface Pro 6/4 SPECS: 10 ft (3 m) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | Mini-DP Male to Standard DP Latching Male | 32 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£13.35
£17.84
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable - M/M - mDP to DP 1.2 Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt to DP w/ HBR2 Support (MDP2DPMM10)
MINI-DP to DISPLAYPORT 1.2 CABLE: This 10ft (3m) DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth , HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 32AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/office/boardroom/classroom works w/laptop (with Mini-DP port)/professional workstations with AMD FirePro W9100/8100, Nvidia NVS 810/510 graphic card; UHD/4K monitor/projector/display; Microsoft Surface Pro 6/4 SPECS: 10 ft (3 m) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | Mini-DP Male to Standard DP Latching Male | 32 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£13.37
£17.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable - M/M - mDP to DP 1.2 Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt to DP w/ HBR2 Support (MDP2DPMM10) B003TSTDHQ
MINI-DP to DISPLAYPORT 1.2 CABLE: This 10ft (3m) DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth , HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 32AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/office/boardroom/classroom works w/laptop (with Mini-DP port)/professional workstations with AMD FirePro W9100/8100, Nvidia NVS 810/510 graphic card; UHD/4K monitor/projector/display; Microsoft Surface Pro 6/4 SPECS: 10 ft (3 m) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | Mini-DP Male to Standard DP Latching Male | 32 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£13.62
£18.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K MDP2DPMM10
Create a high-resolution 4k x 2k connection with HBR2 support between your Mini DisplayPort™-equipped laptop and a standard DP monitorThe MDP2DPMM10 10ft Mini DisplayPort™ to DisplayPort Adapter Cable. features a Mini DP male connector on one end. and a DP male connector on the other. allowing you to connect any Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop (including the Mac® family of products) to an HDTV. monitor or projector that uses a standard DisplayPort connection.The mDP to DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (3840 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The MDP2DPMM10 is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.Please Note : Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Adapter Cable M/M - DisplayPort 4k
Create a high-resolution 4k x 2k connection with HBR2 supportbetween your Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop and a standard DPmonitor The MDP2DPMM10...
prodImage
£16.21
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable - M/M - mDP to DP 1.2 Ad ‎MDP2DPMM10
StarTech.com 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable - M/M - mDP to DP 1.2 Ad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - Mini DP to DP Cable for Monitor - mDP to DP Converter Cord 42497
Create A High-Resolution 4K X 2K Connection With Hbr2 Support Between Your Mini Displayport-Equipped Laptop And A Standard Dp Monitor The Mdp2dpmm1010Ft Mini Displayport To Displayport Adapter Cable Features A Mini Dp Male Connector On One End And A Dp Male Connector On The Other Allowing You To Connect Any Mini Displayport-Equipped Laptop (Including The Mac Family Of Products) To An Hdtv Monitor Or Projector That Uses A Standard Displayport Connection. The Mdp To Dp Cable Supports High Resolutions Of Up To 4K X 2K (3840 X 2160) @ 60Hz With A Maximum Hbr2 Bandwidth Of 21.6 Gbps. The Cable Also Supports Multi-Stream (Mst) For Daisy Chaining Multiple Monitors And Provides Optional Audio Support. The Mdp2dpmm10Is Backed By Startech.ComS Lifetime Warranty For Guaranteed Reliability And Ensures That Digitally Protected Content Is Displayed Properly With Both Hdcp And Dpcp Capability. Please Note: Newer Laptop And Desktop Computers (E.G. Apple) Come Equipped With Thunderbolt Ports Only. Our Mini Dp To Dp Cables Can Be Connected To The Thunderbolt Ports Enabling You To Connect Your Dp Compatible Displays. The Startech.Com Advantage - Latching Displayport Connector Prevents Accidental Disconnection - Cost-Effective Solution For Adding A Standard Displayport Connection To Your Mini Displayport-Equipped Pc Or Mac - Guaranteed Reliability
prodImage
£19.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3m Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to DisplayPort Adapter Cable
Supports 4K x 2K Resolution (3840x2400p 60Hz)
21.6 Gbps Bandwidth, HBR2, 8-Channel Audio, MST, GTC
Metal Connector Housing Provides EMI Shielding
Suitable for Home/Office/Boardroom/Classroom
Compatible with Various Devices and Monitors

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM1MB
£13.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3AUB3MS
£12.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MRD
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-AD-CTA-10G (18017)
£13.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sabrent 4-Port (HB-UM43)
£13.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
£13.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£13.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£13.35
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.37
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.62
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel