StarTech.com N6PATC15MRD

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £19.795 offersManufacturer: StarTech.comPrice History
• Cat6 Network Cable with a Length of 15 m
• U/UTP Cable with RJ-45 Connectors
• Protective Features on RJ45 Connector Prevent Snagging or Breaking
• Molded Connectors for Strain Relief and Cable Damage Protection
• 50-Micron Gold-Plated Connectors for Clear Signal
• ETL-Verified
Show all product details
Best Prices
£19.79
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£24.29
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire N6PATC15MRD
Make Gigabit Ethernet connections with PoE supportThis Cat6 cable delivers reliable Gigabit network connections. which ensures high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications.Find the length and color you needThis 15-meter red patch cable is perfect for use in network conduits and raceways. The cable is intended for longer distance applications. such as running up a post or throughout the office from a hub to a wall jack.For easier network installations. our Cat6 patch cables are available in a wide variety of lengths and colors. This ensures you have the right size of cable available when you need it and it lets you color code your connections for a more organized setup.Snagless RJ45 clips help protect your network connectionsFor trouble-free cable runs. this durable cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation. making them less likely to snag or break.The cable also features moulded boots which offer connector strain relief by stopping the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles. This reduces the risk of damage to the cable. which could decrease network connectivity and performance.100% copper for outstanding valueGet the highest value for your cable investment with our Cat6 Ethernet cables. Each of our patch cables is manufactured using high-quality copper conductors and they are carefully constructed and tested. to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits.24-gauge wire for high-performance network connectionEnsure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications. such as Power-over-Ethernet and 4K or 1080p video streaming. using cables that include 24 AWG copper.50-micron gold connectors provide peak conductivityYou can rely on our RJ45 connectors to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.The N6PATC15MRD is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz 100W PoE++ RJ45 UTP Category 6 Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Fluke Tested UL/TIA Certified (N6PATC15MRD) B007RZBERE
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6 ETHERNET CABLE: 100% copper for error-free Multi Gigabit 1/2.5/5Gbps connections; 10Gbps up to 50m; Fluke patch cord tested to comply w/ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 & ETL Verified POE SUPPORT: 24 AWG stranded copper conductors & UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone & security systems; IEEE 802.3bt & DTE power compliance reduces cable heating QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: ETL & UL certified wire; 50-micron gold-plated connectors prevent rust/corrosion to avoid costly network downtime; High quality PVC jacket resists bending or fraying damage EASY INSTALLATION: Snagless patch cord for easy installation & flexible disconnection in wiring conduits; Compatible w/Cat5e & earlier standards; Molded boots available for constrained spaces SPECS: Length: 50ft (15m) | Color: Red | 650 MHz Rated | Structure: 4 Pair UTP | RJ45 | Jacket: PVC | Wire Gauge: 24 AWG Copper | Wiring: ANSI/T568B | ETL Verified | Warranty: Lifetime
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
N6PATC15MRD Startech Red Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Cord 15m
N6PATC15MRD Startech Red Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable Cord 15m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com CAT6 15m Snagless Ethernet RJ45 Networking Cable Red N6PATC15MRD
StarTech.com CAT6 15m Snagless Ethernet RJ45 Networking Cable Red N6PATC15MRD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.26
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎ StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz 1 ‎N6PATC15MRD
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Red CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£26.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cat6 Network Cable with a Length of 15 m
U/UTP Cable with RJ-45 Connectors
Protective Features on RJ45 Connector Prevent Snagging or Breaking
Molded Connectors for Strain Relief and Cable Damage Protection
50-Micron Gold-Plated Connectors for Clear Signal
ETL-Verified

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC15MRD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP
£19.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBLT1MW
£19.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2MDPMM6B
£19.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6SOL50
£19.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£18.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
£19.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
£21.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
£19.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£19.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£24.29
Shipping: Free
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£25.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel