StarTech.com MSTDP123DP

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MSTDP123DP
from £73.47to £83.993 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Graphics adapter
• Input: 1 x Mini DisplayPort
• Output: 3 x DisplayPort
• Mains voltage: AC 100/230 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com MSTDP123DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3-Port Multi Monitor Adapter - DisplayPort 1.2 MST Hub - Dual 4K 30Hz & 1x 1080p - Video Splitter for Extended Desktop Mode on Windows PCs Only - DP to 3x DP Monitors (MSTDP123DP) V933100
MULTI MONITOR ADAPTER FOR WINDOWS: Triple DisplayPort MST hub drives up to 3x DisplayPort monitors in extended or duplicate mode using a DP port on Windows desktop PCs or laptops | Not compatible with macOS DISPLAY RESOLUTION: Triple monitor DP MST hub supports resolutions up to 2x 4K 30Hz + 1x 1080p 60Hz on three monitors or three ultrawide displays up to 2560x1080 60Hz COMPATIBILITY: 3-Port DisplayPort MST video splitter works with laptops, computers or desktop graphics cards |Requires host system with DP 1.2/HBR2/MST or later from HP, Dell & Lenovo and AMD, Nvidia & Intel video cards INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Increase productivity by extending your desktop at your workstation in the office/home office | MST technology uses your GPU/video card performance to deliver uncompressed video and use minimal system resources EASY TO USE: Triple monitor adapter natively supports 3x DP monitors; Works w/Windows only and provides an easy driverless setup | Latching DisplayPort connector ensures a reliable connection and prevents accidental disconnection CONVENIENCE: MST (multi-stream transport) hub is equipped with a built-in 5.5" (14cm) cable for video (DisplayPort) and an AC power adapter | Supports LPCM digital audio GPU CAPABILITIES: Please verify maximum number of displays supported by your GPU; Some GPU chips (such as Intel HD Graphics) are only capable of supporting a maximum of three displays (laptop screen may be disabled when connected to three monitors)
prodImage
£73.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port Multi Monitor Adapter - DisplayPort 1.2 MST Hub - Dual 4K 30Hz & 1x 1080p - Video Splitter for Extended Desktop Mode on Windows PCs Only - DP to 3x DP Monitors (MSTDP123DP) INGV933100
MULTI MONITOR ADAPTER FOR WINDOWS: Triple DisplayPort MST hub drives up to 3x DisplayPort monitors in extended or duplicate mode using a DP port on Windows desktop PCs or laptops | Not compatible with macOS DISPLAY RESOLUTION: Triple monitor DP MST hub supports resolutions up to 2x 4K 30Hz + 1x 1080p 60Hz on three monitors or three ultrawide displays up to 2560x1080 60Hz COMPATIBILITY: 3-Port DisplayPort MST video splitter works with laptops, computers or desktop graphics cards |Requires host system with DP 1.2/HBR2/MST or later from HP, Dell & Lenovo and AMD, Nvidia & Intel video cards INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Increase productivity by extending your desktop at your workstation in the office/home office | MST technology uses your GPU/video card performance to deliver uncompressed video and use minimal system resources EASY TO USE: Triple monitor adapter natively supports 3x DP monitors; Works w/Windows only and provides an easy driverless setup | Latching DisplayPort connector ensures a reliable connection and prevents accidental disconnection CONVENIENCE: MST (multi-stream transport) hub is equipped with a built-in 5.5" (14cm) cable for video (DisplayPort) and an AC power adapter | Supports LPCM digital audio GPU CAPABILITIES: Please verify maximum number of displays supported by your GPU; Some GPU chips (such as Intel HD Graphics) are only capable of supporting a maximum of three displays (laptop screen may be disabled when connected to three monitors)
prodImage
£73.76
Shipping: Free
MSTDP123DP Startech Hub , Mst , Triple Head Displayport 1.2
MSTDP123DP Startech Hub , Mst , Triple Head Displayport 1.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: 1 x Mini DisplayPort
Output: 3 x DisplayPort
Mains voltage: AC 100/230 V

Price History

1M
StarTech.com MSTDP123DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten UE3310
£74.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SFF86448PLT2
£72.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Cam Link
£87.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£72.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£74.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dicota D31730
£72.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
£76.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MSTDP123DP
prodImage
£73.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.76
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel