StarTech.com MDP2HDMI

Price History
• Adapter cable
• Connector A: 1 x Mini DisplayPort
• Connector B: 1 x HDMI A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 1080p - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display/TV - Passive mDP 1.2 to HDMI Adapter Dongle (MDP2HDMI)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter connects your mDP host to an HDMI display | Supports 1920x1200 or 1080p 60Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | 5" (13cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DP to HDMI display adapter supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter connects an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office RELIABLE CONNECTION: MiniDisplayPort to HDMI video converter is designed with gold-plated connectors to ensure enhanced signal quality | Tested with HDMI cables up to 50ft (15m) EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the mDP to HDMI adapter dongle works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£10.90
£15.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 1080p - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display/TV - Passive mDP 1.2 to HDMI Adapter Dongle (MDP2HDMI)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter connects your mDP host to an HDMI display | Supports 1920x1200 or 1080p 60Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | 5" (13cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DP to HDMI display adapter supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter connects an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office RELIABLE CONNECTION: MiniDisplayPort to HDMI video converter is designed with gold-plated connectors to ensure enhanced signal quality | Tested with HDMI cables up to 50ft (15m) EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the mDP to HDMI adapter dongle works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£10.99
£15.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter
This Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you connect your mDPcomputer to an HDMI, television, projector or monitor. The adapterworks with Mini...
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1080p - Mini DP to HDMI Monitor/ MDP2HDMI
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 1080p - Mini DP to HDMI Monitor/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Conv MDP2HDMI
Connect an HDMI® enabled display to a Mini DisplayPort® equipped PC or MACThis Mini DisplayPort to HDMI® adapter lets you connect your mDP computer to an HDMI. television. projector or monitor. The adapter works with Mini DisplayPort computers like your Ultrabook™ or any of the Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP.Easily connect your Mini DisplayPort computer to an HDMI displayThe mDP to HDMI adapter lets you connect your Mini DisplayPort laptop. desktop or tablet to an HDMI display. The adapter is compatible with mDP ports as well as Thunderbolt 1 and Thunderbolt 2 I/O ports. and supports plug-and-play connectivity ensuring a hassle-free setup.Works with HD TVsThe Mini DisplayPort adapter features a female HDMI connector that supports 7.1 audio. making your mDP computer fully compatible with an HDMI television or projector in your home or around your office.Designed for maximum portabilityThe Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter maximizes portability with a compact. lightweight design. making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your Surface Pro or Ultrabook. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Crystal-clear picture qualityWith support for video resolutions up to 1080p. you’ll be surprised at the picture spectacular picture quality this adapter provides. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your mDP connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.The MDP2HDMI is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Adapter Dongle - 1080p - Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Monitor/Display - Mini DP to HDMI Video Converter - 12" Long Attached Cable - Upgraded Version of MDP2HDMI 288916
Extended Cable | 1080p | Thunderbolt 1 & 2 Compatible This Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you connect your mDP computer to an HDMI television projector or monitor. Extended Cable Length This Mini DP to HDMI adapter is equipped with an extra-long 12" (30cm) attached cable providing an extended reach to reduce port and connector strain on 2-in-1 devices or laptops on risers stands. HD Picture Quality With support for video resolutions up to 1080p you'll be surprised at the picture spectacular picture quality this adapter provides. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your mDP connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. Ultimate Portability This mDP video adapter is highly portable with a small footprint and lightweight design that's easy to tuck into your laptop bag while commuting between your home office or traveling for business. The MDP2HDEC is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£18.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - mDP to HDMI Video Converter - 1080p - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display/TV - Passive mDP 1.2 to HDMI Adapter Dongle - Upgraded Version is MDP2HDEC 42467
Connect an HDMI enabled display to a Mini DisplayPort equipped PC or MAC This Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter lets you connect your mDP computer to an HDMI television projector or monitor. The adapter works with Mini DisplayPort computers like your Ultrabook or any of the Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP. Easily connect your Mini DisplayPort computer to an HDMI display The mDP to HDMI adapter lets you connect your Mini DisplayPort laptop desktop or tablet to an HDMI display. The adapter is compatible with mDP ports as well as Thunderbolt 1 and Thunderbolt 2 I/O ports and supports plug-and-play connectivity ensuring a hassle-free setup. Works with HD TVs The Mini DisplayPort adapter features a female HDMI connector that supports 7.1 audio making your mDP computer fully compatible with an HDMI television or projector in your home or around your office. Designed for maximum portability The Mini DisplayPort to HDMI converter maximizes portability with a compact lightweight design making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your Surface Pro or Ultrabook fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. Crystal-clear picture quality With support for video resolutions up to 1080p youll be surprised at the picture spectacular picture quality this adapter provides. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your mDP connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. The MDP2HDMI is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free connectivity with plug-and-play mDP to HDMI video adapter - Maximum portability with a small footprint and lightweight design - Crystal clear picture quality with support for high-definition video resolutions up to 1080p
prodImage
£19.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connector A: 1 x Mini DisplayPort
Connector B: 1 x HDMI A

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HDADFM5IN
£10.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama USB hub (00200121)
£9.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link UE300
£10.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
£11.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manhattan HDMI to VGA Converter (151467)
£11.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AA)
£11.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300160-010-S
£9.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£11.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMI
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£10.90
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel