StarTech.com MDISP1M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £17.80to £25.496 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 1 m long Mini DisplayPort v1.2 cable
• Supports 4K x 2K video, 21.6 Gbit/s bandwidth, HBR2, 8Ch audio, MST, GTC, and 3D stereo
• Not compatible with Thunderbolt devices
• Durable ABS connectors and flexible PVC cable jacket
• 30AWG wire with gold-plated connectors and double-sided copper foil for improved signal integrity
• 1 m length, black Mini DP cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDISP1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort Cable. 8K 60Hz HDR10. Ultra HD MDISP1M
Create a high-resolution 8k or 4k connection with HBR3 support between your Mini DisplayPort™-equipped laptop and monitorThis Mini DisplayPort™ 1.4 cable features 2 Mini DP male connectors. and offers a dependable solution for connecting any Mini DisplayPort-enabled laptop (including Mac® family of products) to a Mini DisplayPort-equipped monitor.The mDP cable supports high resolutions of up to 8k (7680 x 4320) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR3 bandwidth of 32.4 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.Ensures reliable performance and proper display of digitally protected content. with support for both HDCP and DPCP.Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DisplayPort Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your Mini DP compatible displays.Please note: This is not a Thunderbolt cable. and therefore does not work for Thunderbolt peripherals (displays. docks. drive enclosures. audio interfaces. etc).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD Video - Mini Dis MDISP1M
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) Mini DisplayPort Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD Video - Mini Dis, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.94
Shipping: Free
Startech 1M Mini Displayport Cable M/M MDISP1M
Startech 1M Mini Displayport Cable M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£18.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech MDISP1M StatTech (1 Meter) Mini DisplayPort Cable - M/M
MDISP1M StatTech (1 Meter) Mini DisplayPort Cable - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - Mini DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Lead, 1m Black MDISP1M
STARTECH - Mini DisplayPort 1.2 Male to Male Lead, 1m Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£24.58
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.58 / Unit
MDISP1M Startech Lead, Mini Displayport 1.2 M-M 1M Black
MDISP1M Startech Lead, Mini Displayport 1.2 M-M 1M Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1 m long Mini DisplayPort v1.2 cable
Supports 4K x 2K video, 21.6 Gbit/s bandwidth, HBR2, 8Ch audio, MST, GTC, and 3D stereo
Not compatible with Thunderbolt devices
Durable ABS connectors and flexible PVC cable jacket
30AWG wire with gold-plated connectors and double-sided copper foil for improved signal integrity
1 m length, black Mini DP cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDISP1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP14MM2M
£17.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP4N1USB6
£17.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
£18.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10
£17.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 2 m (CAA002bt2MWH)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£19.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£18.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM2M
£17.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£17.80
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£17.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£18.85
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel