StarTech.com IES101GP2SFW

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £399.48to £594.728 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 8 RJ45 (PoE+) ports + 2 SFP slots
• PoE power of up to 30W per port (budget 200W)
• Extended temperature range (-40° to +75° C)
• Front access for easy port and display access
• Compact design for wall or DIN rail mounting
• Magnetic holders for DIN rail mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES101GP2SFW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - IES101GP2SFW
Add up to 10 different GbE devices to your network. using 8 RJ45 (PoE+) and 2 fiber-optic connections. with intelligent Layer 2 managementEasily deploy or scale your network with this Gigabit Ethernet switch. by adding eight copper Gigabit Ethernet ports (PoE+) and two fiber-optic SFP slots. This IP30 industrial network switch provides intelligent Layer 2 management. Its rugged. compact design and wall-mount option with front access make it ideal for demanding applications. even where space is limited.Expand your networkThis versatile switch adapts to your network needs by providing two open SFP slots and eight RJ45 Ethernet ports (PoE+). providing both fiber and copper connections in a single network device. The MSA compliant SFP ports are compatible with 100/1000Mbps networks. The network switch enables you to connect up to eight RJ45 PoE+ devices. so different users can share files and devices. such as printers and scanners. over a LAN connection.Supports PoE+ for flexible useDual power input (terminal block and DC plug) provides flexible power options. The switch gives you the freedom to place your equipment in locations where power outlets are not available. with support for Power over Ethernet Plus. The network switch provides abundant PoE power. with up to 30 watts for each PoE port (200W budget).Wall-mountable with front accessWall-mount the compact Gigabit switch to provide convenient front access to ports and indicators. It’s ideal for a wide range of applications. including tight installation areas with significant electromagnetic interference. such as control cabinets and panels. The network switch is also DIN-rail mountable.Efficient Layer 2 managementThe switch delivers efficient and stable performance. with Layer 2 management capabilities. This lets you control packet traffic on a busy network. and customize your settings to achieve optimal network performance. offering improved efficiency and reliability.Rugged IP30 industrial designThis rugged network switch features an IP30-rated metal housing and extended temperature range of -40°C to 75°C. which makes it ideal for a wide range of operating conditions. The sturdy metal enclosure offers durability. even in harsh industrial environments.Reliable connection for seamless network performanceWith support for 10/100/1000Mbps transfer speeds. this managed switch supports full/half-duplex auto-negotiation. jumbo frames and auto MDI/MDIX operation. This lets you connect your network devices quickly and easily. with little to no configuration required.The IES101GP2SFW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£399.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - Lay IES101GP2SFW
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - Lay, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£411.00
Shipping: Free
Startech Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Poe+ Switch W/2 Sfp Msa Slots 30W Layer/L2 Sw IES101GP2SFW
Startech Industrial 8 Port Gigabit Poe+ Switch W/2 Sfp Msa Slots 30W Layer/L2 Sw, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£417.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - Layer/L2 Switch Hardened GbE Managed - Rugged High Power Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch IP-30/-40 C to 75 C (IES101GP2SFW) IES101GP2SFW>>StarTech.com
POWER OVER ETHERNET: Industrial 8-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 2 SFP ports, suitable for PoE devices such as cameras, sensors and WiFi APs using Cat5e or higher network cables; Up to 30W per PoE port with 200W total power budget for the switch FLAT DESIGN: Compact steel enclosure allows front access for easy installation and troubleshooting; IP-30 / vibration / shock / free fall ratings & 6kV ESD; DIN rail or wall mounting options available with all hardware included; RJ45 dust caps included FULL LAYER 2 MANAGEMENT CAPABILITIES: Built in web-based GUI / Telnet / SSH; This switch can be managed to configure features like Ports / VLAN / Link Aggregation / SNMP / QoS / Spanning Tree among others TECH SPECS: 8 x RJ45; 2 x Open SFP slot (MSA Compliant); 48-56VDC power input; 10/100/1000 Mbps; MTBF 500,000+ hours; Redundant power inputs with terminal block kit or AC adapter (not included); IEEE 802.3af & IEEE 802.3at Compliant THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 8 port Gigabit switch is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£425.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - Lay IES101GP2SFW
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - Lay, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£428.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W - IES101GP2SFW
StarTech.com Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch w/2 SFP MSA Slots - 30W -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech 8-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch plus 2 SFP Connections IES101GP2SFW
StarTech 8-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch plus 2 SFP Connections IES101GP2SFW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£485.69
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Gbe Switch - 8-Port Poe+ Plus 2 Sfp Ports-8-Port Managed Switch In NEW IES101GP2SFW
Gbe Switch - 8-Port Poe+ Plus 2 Sfp Ports-8-Port Managed Switch In NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£594.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8 RJ45 (PoE+) ports + 2 SFP slots
PoE power of up to 30W per port (budget 200W)
Extended temperature range (-40° to +75° C)
Front access for easy port and display access
Compact design for wall or DIN rail mounting
Magnetic holders for DIN rail mounting

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com IES101GP2SFW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£399.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210XHP-M2
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234858I
£394.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
£324.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL806A)
£404.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS2220-28-EU0101F
£389.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£399.48
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£411.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£417.95
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£425.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel