TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2

Price History
• Managed switch with 16 RJ45 ports for 100/1000/2500 Mbps
• 8 PoE+ ports with up to 240 W total power
• 2 SFP+ ports for 10G connections
• Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching features
• Centralized cloud management via web or Omada app
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 22.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch wit SG3218XP-M2
Ultrafast 2.5G PoE+ Managed Switch with 10G Uplink for Futuristic Network2.5G Ports for WiFi 7/6E/616× 2.5 Gbps Ports Unlock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 APs 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink Connection2× 10 Gbps SFP+ Slots for High-Bandwidth Connectivity 250W PoE Budget8× PoE+ Ports with Total 250 W Power Budget Centralized Cloud ManagementSDN Solutions Integration for a Highly Efficient NetworkUnlock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 with Multi-Gigabit PoE+ PortsFeaturing 8x PoE+ 2.5G ports. the switch is capable of future network expansion and deployment. providing sufficient bandwidth for incoming WiFi 7/6E/6 APs. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission. it supports up to 250W total PoE power budget* and flexible installation to fit in various application scenarios.Enterprise Switch with 10G Uplink2× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency. so reliable and lightning-fast connections to server and other switches are easily built.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Advanced L3 Features***An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network. providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises. campuses and ISPs.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features are supported. including 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers. cutting out unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS (Quality of Service). voice and video services remain smooth. even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP FeaturesQinQ. L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided. developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£335.63
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 388815
Ultrafast 2.5G PoE+ Managed Switch with 10G Uplink for Futuristic Network 2.5G Ports for WiFi 7/6E/6 16 2.5 Gbps Ports Unlock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 APs 10G Lightning-Fast Uplink Connection 2 10 Gbps SFP+ Slots for High-Bandwidth Connectivity 250W PoE Budget 8 PoE+ Ports with Total 250 W Power Budget Centralized Cloud Management SDN Solutions Integration for a Highly Efficient Network Unlock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 with Multi-Gigabit PoE+ Ports Featuring 8x PoE+ 2.5G ports the switch is capable of future network expansion and deployment providing sufficient bandwidth for incoming WiFi 7/6E/6 APs. Designed to use a single Ethernet cable for both data and power transmission it supports up to 250W total PoE power budget* and flexible installation to fit in various application scenarios. Enterprise Switch with 10G Uplink 2 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency so reliable and lightning-fast connections to server and other switches are easily built. Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access Omadas Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable networkall controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided ideal for use in hospitality education retail offices and more. Advanced L3 Features*** An abundance of L2+ and L3 features are supported to help build a highly scalable and robust network providing a reliable and efficient solution for enterprises campuses and ISPs. Secure Networking Security features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Port Security Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition the Access Control Lists (ACL L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address IP address TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided. Enterprise Level Features A complete lineup of L2+ features are supported including 802.1Q VLAN Port Mirroring STP/RSTP/MSTP Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers cutting out unnecessary traffic while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency. Advanced QoS Voice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address MAC address TCP port number UDP port number and more. With QoS (Quality of Service) voice and video services remain smooth even when bandwidth is in short supply. ISP Features QinQ L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links. IPv6 Support IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack MLD Snooping IPv6 ACL DHCPv6 Snooping IPv6 Interface Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
prodImage
£396.77
Shipping: Free
TP-LINKTP-Link SG3218XP-M2 Omada 16-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P 388815
Tp Linktp Link Sg3218Xp M2 Omada 16 Port 2.5Gbase T And 2 Port 10Ge Sfp L2 Managed Switch With 8 P Product Type: Network Switch Brand: Tp Link
prodImage
£420.77
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port P SG3218XP-M2
TP-Link Omada 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-Port P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINKTP-Link SG3218XP-M2 Omada 16-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P MWC-TPLINK-SG3218XP-M2
Tp Linktp Link Sg3218Xp M2 Omada 16 Port 2.5Gbase T And 2 Port 10Ge Sfp L2 Managed Switch With 8 P Product Type: Network Switch Brand: Tp Link
prodImage
£437.24
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2 16-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with 2x 10GE SFP+
TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2 16-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with 2x 10GE SFP+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£444.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £444.99 / Unit
More offers
TP-LINKTP-Link SG3218XP-M2 Omada 16-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P SG3218XP-M2-
Tp Linktp Link Sg3218Xp M2 Omada 16 Port 2.5Gbase T And 2 Port 10Ge Sfp L2 Managed Switch With 8 P Product Type: Network Switch Brand: Tp Link
prodImage
£437.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINKTP-Link SG3218XP-M2 Omada 16-Port 2.5GBASE-T and 2-Port 10GE SFP+ L2+ Managed Switch with 8-P
Tp Linktp Link Sg3218Xp M2 Omada 16 Port 2.5Gbase T And 2 Port 10Ge Sfp L2 Managed Switch With 8 P Product Type: Network Switch Brand: Tp Link
prodImage
£437.33
Shipping: Free
Omada SG3218XP-M2 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE
Omada SG3218XP-M2 16-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10GE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£582.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 16 RJ45 ports for 100/1000/2500 Mbps
8 PoE+ ports with up to 240 W total power
2 SFP+ ports for 10G connections
Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching features
Centralized cloud management via web or Omada app
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 22.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro
£335.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24P-4G
£334.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HP
£332.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24T-4X
£337.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16P-2G
£333.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
£419.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS724TPPv3
£333.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£332.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£338.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL684A)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3218XP-M2
prodImage
£335.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£396.77
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£420.77
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel