StarTech.com HDMM3MHS

Price History
• High-speed HDMI cable with Ethernet, 3m long
• Supports Ultra HD 4K resolution
• Gold-plated contacts for optimal signal transmission
• With HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC) for network connectivity
• Black, male HDMI connector on both ends
• American Wire Gauge (AWG): 28
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM3MHS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3m HDMI Cable - 4K High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 4K 30Hz UHD HDMI Cord - 10.2 Gbps Bandwidth - HDMI 1.4 Video / Display Cable M/M 28AWG - HDCP 1.4 - Black (HDMM3MHS) B005SMRI50
HIGH SPEED HDMI CABLE: 3m (9.8ft) HDMI Cable with Ethernet supports 4K (3840x2160p, 24, 25, 30Hz | 4096x2160p, 24Hz), Full HD (1920x1080p, 120Hz), 10.2 Gbps bandwidth, wide aspect ratio, 8Ch Audio (5.1/7.1/DD+/Dolby TrueHD), 3D Video DURABLE: Ultra HD high speed fully molded 4K HDMI cable with durable PVC jacket for high strength and reliability; Flexible PVC strain relief prevents fraying or damage due to repetitive bending or rough usage; Ideal for Commercial environments QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: This HDMI to HDMI cable has a 28AWG wire with gold-plated connectors, and superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid (85% coverage) improve signal integrity and reliability, providing higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Use in home offices/boardrooms/conference rooms/offices/classrooms, works with your laptop/professional workstation/soundbar for presentations via UHD/4K monitors, projector or large display; Samsung/Sony/Apple TV/Dell/Lenovo SPECS: 3 m (9.8 ft) | Black | HDMI 1.4b | HDMI Cord Male to Male | 28 AWG | Gold-plated connectors | PVC Jacket | Shield: Al-Mylar foil w/ 85% Braid | ARC, Deep Color, HDCP 1.4, CEC | YCC601 Color | Supports HDMI 1.4 and earlier
prodImage
£10.89
£15.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 3m High Speed HDMI® Cable with Ethernet - Ultra HD 4k x 2k HDMI Cable - HDMI to HDMI M/M HDMM3MHS
Create Ultra HD connections between your HDMIã‚â®-enabled deviceswith minimal clutter; supports Ethernet Data Channel The...
prodImage
£14.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m HDMI Cable - 4K High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - HDMM3MHS
Create Ultra HD connections between your HDMI®-enabled devices with minimal clutter; supports Ethernet Data ChannelThis High Speed HDMI™ Cable with Ethernet is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices. including HDTVs. stereo receivers. projectors. gaming consoles. and more.High Speed HDMI™This HDMI 1.4b cable supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions (3840x2160p at 30Hz. or 4096x2160p at 24Hz). Full HD (1920x1080p at up to 120Hz). and a bandwidth of 10.2 Gbps for seamless video and audio transmission. It also supports wide aspect ratios. making it perfect for both home entertainment systems and professional presentations. With support for 3D video and 8-channel audio (5.1/7.1/Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby TrueHD). you can enjoy a fully immersive viewing and listening experience.Premium Build QualityConstructed with 28 AWG copper wire. gold-plated connectors. and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid. this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. This ensures clear. high-quality audio and video transmission with exceptional reliability.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m HDMI Cable - 4K High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 4K 30Hz UHD HDMI Cord - 10.2 Gbps Bandwidth - HDMI 1.4 Video / Display Cable M/M 28AWG - HDCP 1.4 - Black 3 m HDMI Type A (Standard) HDMI Type A (Standard) 3D 10.2 Gbit/s Bla 39474
Create Ultra HD connections between your HDMI-enabled devices with minimal clutter; supports Ethernet Data Channel The HDMM3MHS 3-meter High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet supports the advanced capabilities of the High-Definition Multimedia Interface including Ethernet data inter-connectivity with compatible HDMI-enabled products and is fully backward compatible with older HDMI-capable devices. The cable features gold-plated HDMI (male) connectors which help to ensure a high quality digital connection capable of transmitting high-definition video and multi-channel audio between devices such as Blu-Ray Disc players HDTVs DVD Players DVRs stereo receivers and more. This high quality HDMI cable fully supports 1080p+ resolutions at up to 120Hz refresh rate with life-like color. To accommodate the demands of future high definition devices such as increased resolutions and higher frame rates this Ultra HD cable supports resolutions up to 4k x 2k. All StarTech.com High Speed HDMI Cables are expertly designed and constructed of top quality materials to deliver dependable high-definition performance and are backed by Lifetime Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Gold-plated connectors help prevent corrosion to ensure a high quality HDMI connection - Durable construction delivers dependable performance - Combines high-definition video and multi-channel audio into a single cable saving the expense and cable clutter of individual cables for both audio and video
prodImage
£19.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - Ultra HD 4k x 2k HDMI Cable - HDMI to HDMI M/M - 1080p Audio/Video, Gold-Plated (HDMM3MHS)
prodImage
£19.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-speed HDMI cable with Ethernet, 3m long
Supports Ultra HD 4K resolution
Gold-plated contacts for optimal signal transmission
With HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC) for network connectivity
Black, male HDMI connector on both ends
American Wire Gauge (AWG): 28

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM3MHS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2CUB1M
£10.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMI
£10.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDADFM5IN
£10.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-340303-020-S
£10.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMF6IN
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MBL
£12.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UE300
£10.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£10.89
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel