StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
from £60.74to £62.942 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Compatible with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M
• Meets the requirements of the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
• Low power consumption of less than 0.5 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 5 m (16.4 ft.) EXSFP10GEDA5
Connect your Juniper 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you need most...
prodImage
£60.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC (EXSFP10GEDA5)
100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M COMPATIBLE DAC: 10G direct attach cable works with Juniper switches and is MSA compliant TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m (16.4ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Juniper routers and switches BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the SFP cable itself, not the life of your switch; our cables won't void your OEM warranty and with 24/5 tech support WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
prodImage
£62.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M
Meets the requirements of the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Low power consumption of less than 0.5 W

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elgato USB hub for Stream Deck+
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UE3310
£74.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J9285BST
£67.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus DOCK419EUZ
£59.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
£70.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£61.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com EXSFP10GEDA5
prodImage
£60.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel