StarTech.com A50FBLCSC2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £11.99to £23.796 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 2 m OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet with up to 100 Gbit/s
• 50/125µm fiber core/cladding immune to EMI
• Polished UPC ceramic ferrules for insertion loss under 0.3dB
• LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes in case of fire
• Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications
• Modal bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCSC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC A50FBLCSC2
StarTech 2m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC A50FBLCSC2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL,
OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/SC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/SC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/SC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£12.64
£17.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex 50/125µm Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, LOMMF/VCSEL,
OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/SC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/SC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/SC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£12.64
£17.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable A50FBLCSC2
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft). 10 Gigabit. Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches. hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.Suited for a broad range of environments. A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant. LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) cable jacket. taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments. including industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Dup A50FBLCSC2
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Dup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
A50FBLCSC2 Startech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB
A50FBLCSC2 Startech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 m OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet with up to 100 Gbit/s
50/125µm fiber core/cladding immune to EMI
Polished UPC ceramic ferrules for insertion loss under 0.3dB
LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes in case of fire
Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications
Modal bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCSC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AU50CMRS
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM3M
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB1M
£12.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W
£11.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£12.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com GCMDP2DPMF
£12.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAW
£11.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
shropshireitrecycling
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
prodImage
£12.64
Shipping: £4.49
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£12.64
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel