StarTech.com 45PAT15MGR

Price History
• 15 m long gray Cat5e UTP patch cable
• Molded RJ45 connectors with strain relief prevent cable damage
• Snagless clips protect the connectors during installation
• Technology: UTP cable, 8 wires per cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 45PAT15MGR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 15m Cat5e Snagless Ethernet Cable, PoE, Grey (45PAT15MGR) B008635BFW
100 Percent copper: This cable is built using copper wire and meets all Cat5e specs; we don’t use CCA wire which is subject to weak power delivery, heat buildup, equipment damage and possibly fire High-performance: Ensure high-performance capability for your demanding Ethernet applications, using this Cat5e Ethernet cable; it features 0.25 mm sq copper wire Snagless RJ45 clips: For trouble-free cable runs, this Cat5e patch cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation, making them less likely to snag or break 50-Micron gold connectors: The Cat 5e patch cord features RJ45 connectors that you can rely on; they deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion Quality guaranteed: Each Cat5e UTP cable is carefully constructed and tested, to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) well within acceptable limits; comes with StarTech.com lifetime warranty
prodImage
£13.51
£18.00
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Cat5e Patch Cable with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - 15m. Gr 45PAT15MGR
Make Fast Ethernet network connections using this high quality Cat5e Cable. with Power-over-Ethernet capabilityGet reliable Ethernet connectivity with this Cat5e Snagless Patch Cable. designed to keep networks organized and running smoothly. Color-coded jacket options help simplify cable management and reduce identification errors. while the snagless boot protects RJ45 clips during installation and prevents unwanted snags. Molded strain relief reinforces connector points to reduce wear over time. Built with 100% copper conductors. 24 AWG wire. and 50-micron gold-plated connectors. it delivers consistent signal integrity and power support for data and PoE applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cat5e, 15 m
The 45PAT15MGR Cat5e Patch Cable (15m) meets or exceeds all Cat5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections,and features a...
prodImage
£17.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Cat5e Patch Cable with Snagless RJ45 Connectors - 15m Gray 121592
The 45PAT15MGR Cat5e Patch Cable (15m) meets or exceeds all Cat 5e specifications to ensure reliable Ethernet network connections and features a durable gray PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance this high quality Cat5e patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage which could decrease network performance. Constructed of only top quality materials this Cat5e Patch Cord delivers reliable performance and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty. 100% Copper - a better value StarTech.com Cat5e cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. 24 AWG Wire This Cat 5e cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery heat buildup equipment damage and potentially fire. 50-micron Gold Connectors This RJ45 patch cable offers high quality connectors comprised of 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.
prodImage
£17.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
15 m long gray Cat5e UTP patch cable
Molded RJ45 connectors with strain relief prevent cable damage
Snagless clips protect the connectors during installation
Technology: UTP cable, 8 wires per cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 45PAT15MGR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£13.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£13.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB005
£15.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-AD-CTA-10G (18017)
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBDVI4N1A6
£13.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB1M
£13.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G-WH
£12.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£13.51
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel