Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers 20 cm (0-89-868)

Price History
• Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers
• Hand-ground, induction-hardened blade
• Complies with DIN / ASO / ANSI, length: 200 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers 20 cm (0-89-868)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Stanley STA089868 Fat Max Combination Plier 200mm 0-89-868
Stanley STA089868 Fat Max Combination Plier 200mm 0-89-868, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
Stanley Fatmax 0-89-868 Combination Plier 210mm STA089868
Stanley Fatmax 0-89-868 Combination Plier 210mm - Bi-material handle with secure grip grooving - Heat treated high chrome steel forging for long...
prodImage
£18.40
Shipping: Free
STANLEY Max Steel Comb Plier 200MM 089868 Black/Yellow STA089868-THDPRIME
FatMax Combination Pliers 200mm (8in) Model number: 0-89-868 Colour: Black/Yellow, Weight: 0.72091159674 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
STANLEY Max Steel Comb Plier 200MM 089868 Black/Yellow STA089868-THDPRIME
FatMax Combination Pliers 200mm (8in) Model number: 0-89-868 Colour: Black/Yellow, Weight: 0.72091159674 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£20.29
Shipping: Free
STANLEY® Hand Tools Stanley Hand Tools FatMax Combination Pliers 200mm (8in) 0-89-868
Stanley Hand Tools FatMax Combination Pliers 200mm (8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers
Hand-ground, induction-hardened blade
Complies with DIN / ASO / ANSI, length: 200 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers 20 cm (0-89-868)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

379 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Well made but grips uncomfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/07/2023
|
If you have large hands they my suit you. They seem well made but uncomfortable (for me). Now removed from tool bag and relegated to the garage.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fatmax- best in class
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
It's a fatmax product. Dependable, strong and takes a beating. Always good in the toolkit
5.0 out of 5 stars Stanley wire cutters
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2023
|
Stanley are a well known brand,I nearly always buy their make.Good quality tools,reliable and well made.Most importantly they do the job,where some other makes don’t last as long.Reasonably priced,good product.🙂👍
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/05/2023
|
Great product and great price I got on sale...professional gas engineer
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
Nice price for this good tool. Highly recommended
With reviews from

Stanley FatMax Combination Pliers 20 cm (0-89-868) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 379 reviews
5
271
4
43
3
25
2
12
1
28

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FMST1-71966
£33.76
Stanley FMST1-71966Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-70749
£51.99
Stanley FMST1-70749Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£66.97
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 10 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£115.49
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£28.99
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 6 Prices
Stanley FMST82967-9
£52.99
Stanley FMST82967-9Compare 1 Prices
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)
£13.75
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley FMST1-80148
£97.23
Stanley FMST1-80148Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey Kliklamp KLI 200/80
£17.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Flat nose pliers 25 01 160
£17.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Flex-Dot Combination Screwdriver
£14.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Brake Caliper File (4968-1)
£17.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 95 05 140
£17.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Universal grip pliers 40 04 180
£19.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation
£17.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet 1845D-12
£17.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Spring Band Clamp Pliers 85 51 250 A
£16.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Knipex Combination pliers (03 02 160)
£17.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
s-d-tools
prodImage
£17.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£20.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel