Sony Xperia 1 VII

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Xperia 1 VII
from £1,676.361 offerManufacturer: Sony
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.51 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 VII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Xperia 1 VII - 6,5" 19,5:9 FHD+ HDR OLED 120Hz, Triple lens with ultra-wide-angle lens, 3,5mm Audio, Android 15, IP65/68, Dual SIM, Orchid Purple
A smartphone with an Alpha heart: The new 16 mm ultra-wide lens with larger sensor and the 24mm wide lens with Exmor T sensor, deliver full-frame equivalent images in low light*. Powered by Alpha's unique technology, AI Camerawork and Auto Framing create unique, pro-level videos. Brightest Xperia display ever: Powered by BRAVIA, with AI remastering to improve contrast, colour, and clarity. A new Rear Light illuminance sensor, automatic colour adjustment, and peak brightness** increase improves visibility. Higher sound quality with Walkman DNA: High-quality components developed for WALKMAN line for the best Xperia sound ever. DSEE Ultimate uses AI upscaling for near High-Res Audio. Truly immersive through wired/wireless headphones or the Full-stage stereo speakers. AI in Xperia, enhancing your experience: Using Sony`s expertise in innovative product development and compelling content creation, we bring Xperia Intelligence to enhance the experience of shooting, listening, and viewing on the Xperia 1 VII, in real time. Best in class battery performance: The long lasting 5,000mAh battery delivers two days*** of use, the latest Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform**** transforms performance, and advanced thermal management provides better all-round usage.
prodImage
£1,676.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:52 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:24 mm focal length, f/1.9 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:16 mm focal length, f/2.0 aperture
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:85-170 mm focal length, f/2.3 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H162 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:197 g
Display
Display Size:16.51 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, HDR OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:D (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:43h 30min
Protection Rating:IP 65, IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
MPN:XQ-FS54
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 1 VII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 10 V
£271.79
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£586.77
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ3
£149.87
Sony Xperia XZ3Compare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£198.89
Sony Xperia XACompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 VI
£406.99
Sony Xperia 10 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 8 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£239.73
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£165.80
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 2TB
£1,625.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 512GB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 1TB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei Mate X
£1,463.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 512GB
£1,849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB
£1,900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 1TB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenFone 11 Ultra 512GB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 1TB
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Sony Xperia 1 VII
Sorted Wholesale (VAT INC.)(Serials Logged)
prodImage
£1,676.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel