Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 1 TB
• Display Size: 20.31 cm (8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 5G SM-F966B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM, Thin & Light Foldable Design SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Jetblack) SN-QGGE-CIA4
Main Display: 8.0" full rectangle, 8.0" rounded corners, 2184 x 1968 (QXGA+), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120 Hz Max Refresh Rate Sub Display:6.5" full rectangle, 6.5" rounded corners, 2520 x 1080 (FHD+), Dynamic AMOLED 2X 1TB Storage, 16GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite, Qualcomm Adreno 830 Rear Camera: 200.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 10.0 MP 4400 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC Dual-SIM (SIM 1 + SIM 2 / SIM 1 + eSIM / Dual eSIM)
prodImage
£1,900.00
£1,904.59
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 AI Phone, Thin and Light Foldable Design, Large Screen, 200MP Camera, 1TB Storage, 12GB Memory, 4400 mAh Battery, Blue Shadow, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FB3SM46H
Our slimmest, lightest Fold ever, featuring expansive screens inside and out for an Ultra sleek, Ultra light experience; More durable with a tougher advanced Armor Aluminium frame, an Armor FlexHinge and a Corning Gorilla Glass display¹ ² ³ ⁴ Capture stunning, high resolution shots with our new powerful 200 MP camera, bringing out the finer points in every scene; The camera is paired with our advanced ProVisual Engine improving colour and details for enhanced skin tones and textures¹ ⁵ The most advanced Snapdragon processor includes CPU, GPU and NPU enhancements to deliver staggering gaming and AI performance to level up your Galaxy experience; Optimised Vulkan support and real-time ray tracing that brings every scene to life¹ ⁶ If you enjoy gaming, watching videos or multitasking, you will want the Galaxy Z Fold7 with efficient battery power for all-day use; Its 4400 mAh battery and mDNIe technology help provide maximum power efficiency without draining battery life⁷ ⁸ With Galaxy AI on the Galaxy Z Fold7's big screen, you can ask for advice and get information on your smartphone in real time, enhance and edit your photos to your heart's content, receive personalised rundowns for your day and more⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² ¹³
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 AI Phone, Thin and Light Foldable Design, Large Screen, 200MP Camera, 1TB Storage, 12GB Memory, 4400 mAh Battery, Jetblack, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0FB3Q8S81
Our slimmest, lightest Fold ever, featuring expansive screens inside and out for an Ultra sleek, Ultra light experience; More durable with a tougher advanced Armor Aluminium frame, an Armor FlexHinge and a Corning Gorilla Glass display¹ ² ³ ⁴ Capture stunning, high resolution shots with our new powerful 200 MP camera, bringing out the finer points in every scene; The camera is paired with our advanced ProVisual Engine improving colour and details for enhanced skin tones and textures¹ ⁵ The most advanced Snapdragon processor includes CPU, GPU and NPU enhancements to deliver staggering gaming and AI performance to level up your Galaxy experience; Optimised Vulkan support and real-time ray tracing that brings every scene to life¹ ⁶ If you enjoy gaming, watching videos or multitasking, you will want the Galaxy Z Fold7 with efficient battery power for all-day use; Its 4400 mAh battery and mDNIe technology help provide maximum power efficiency without draining battery life⁷ ⁸ With Galaxy AI on the Galaxy Z Fold7's big screen, you can ask for advice and get information on your smartphone in real time, enhance and edit your photos to your heart's content, receive personalised rundowns for your day and more⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² ¹³
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 407417
Ultra Unfolds Galaxy Z Fold7 exceeds your expectations of a smartphone. With a newly expanded 21:9 cover screen and even sleeker form it's easier to hold and type on than ever so you can get things done comfortably. And the 8" main screen is the most expansive screen on Galaxy smartphones. Ultra 200 MP camera now on Fold Get super stunning high-resolution shots with our powerful 200 MP camera that's perfectly paired with ProVisual Engine. Capture the finer points in every scene and let our next-gen ProVisual Engine do the rest. It will improve colour and details for clarity that enhances skin tones and textures. Bring details out of the dark Capture breathtaking videos even in low light. The high-resolution sensor works together with our advanced ProVisual Engine that's built into the AP to deliver richer contrast day or night. Noise is also reduced so your shots stay sharp in the dark without the need to edit your videos later on. The most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Work at the speed you need with the most advanced Snapdragon mobile processor. This next-gen processor includes CPU GPU and NPU enhancements for performance and AI. Plus our pioneering mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) ensures display quality without draining your battery. Efficient battery powers all-day use When you're out and about it's important to be able to enjoy gaming watching videos or multitasking without worrying about the battery. It's empowered with 4400 mAh and mDNIe technology for maximum power efficiency without draining battery life to keep up with your busiest days. Unrivaled immersive display Enhance your everyday with the powerful Vision Booster. It detects environmental light and adapts screen colour and contrast. It can even reach 2600 nits of peak brightness ensuring better outdoor viewing. And with advanced tone mapping you get a clearer and more comfortable viewing experience. Edit with detail side-by-side Edit photos to your heart's content with side-by-side previews in Photo Assist. Just press and hold an object to move erase or enlarge it and adjust angles or fill backgrounds. Personalised briefings with Now Brief See how your day will unfold with Now Brief. Tailored insights such as the latest weather and Energy Score are all available at just a glance on the immersive main screen. Simple summaries smart organisation Now you can easily organise and store large summaries from websites with Galaxy AI. Simply drag and drop into Notes app and save for later. Your privacy secured in the era of AI Our Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with Knox Vault making it harder for anyone else to gain access.
prodImage
£2,332.63
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 408581
prodImage
£2,332.63
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 5G SM-F966B 1TB Storage 16GB RAM, Thin & Light Foldable Design SIM-Free Unlocked Android 16 Smartphone (Blue Shadow)
Main Display: 8.0" full rectangle, 8.0" rounded corners, 2184 x 1968 (QXGA+), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120 Hz Max Refresh Rate Sub Display:6.5" full rectangle, 6.5" rounded corners, 2520 x 1080 (FHD+), Dynamic AMOLED 2X 1TB Storage, 16GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite, Qualcomm Adreno 830 Rear Camera: 200.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 10.0 MP 4400 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC Dual-SIM (SIM 1 + SIM 2 / SIM 1 + eSIM / Dual eSIM)
prodImage
£2,639.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Telephoto Lens
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W143.2 mm x H158.4 mm x D4.2 mm
Weight:215 g
Display
Display Size:20.31 cm (8 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,968 px x 2,184 px
2nd Display Size:16.48 cm (6.5 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,080 pixels x 2,520 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:1 TB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.47 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra 256GB
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 512GB
£1,869.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 512GB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 2TB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra 512GB
£2,069.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ZenFone 11 Ultra 512GB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 1TB
£2,209.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 1TB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X9 Ultra
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB
Nagasch
prodImage
£1,900.00
Shipping: £4.59
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,332.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel