Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Smartphone, 256GB Storage, 12GB Memory, Cream B0H2MPTRPC
MATCH THE RATIO. MAX THE JOY: Discover an all-new shape with a wide yet compact display when folded & immersive entertainment when unfolded¹; For added screen strength, dual-layer titanium is applied to the shock-absorbing layer below the display LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: A brand-new design delivers the lightest Samsung Fold yet; At just 201g it fits comfortably in your hands² while the 4800 mAh battery lets you stay immersed throughout the day with continuous playback that lasts up to 26 hours³ ⁴ FOCUS ON THE MOMENT: The powerful 50 MP camera lets you capture moments like a point and shoot camera, so every shot feels intentional⁵ whether you're capturing your child's milestones or snapping a quick selfie with friends NUDGE WHAT'S NEXT: Helpful prompts take you directly to your next action, allowing you to work seamlessly between the cover screen and the main screen⁶ SWITCHING MADE SIMPLE: An upgraded switching experience makes transferring your data effortless. Simply scan a QR code to bring apps, accounts, contacts and more from your old iPhone to your new Galaxy fold⁷ This device comes with an additional year of warranty. This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase). No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Smartphone, 256GB Storage, 12GB Memory, Graphite B0H2MQSZD4
MATCH THE RATIO. MAX THE JOY: Discover an all-new shape with a wide yet compact display when folded & immersive entertainment when unfolded¹; For added screen strength, dual-layer titanium is applied to the shock-absorbing layer below the display LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: A brand-new design delivers the lightest Samsung Fold yet; At just 201g it fits comfortably in your hands² while the 4800 mAh battery lets you stay immersed throughout the day with continuous playback that lasts up to 26 hours³ ⁴ FOCUS ON THE MOMENT: The powerful 50 MP camera lets you capture moments like a point and shoot camera, so every shot feels intentional⁵ whether you're capturing your child's milestones or snapping a quick selfie with friends NUDGE WHAT'S NEXT: Helpful prompts take you directly to your next action, allowing you to work seamlessly between the cover screen and the main screen⁶ SWITCHING MADE SIMPLE: An upgraded switching experience makes transferring your data effortless. Simply scan a QR code to bring apps, accounts, contacts and more from your old iPhone to your new Galaxy fold⁷ This device comes with an additional year of warranty. This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase). No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB in Graphite 112599
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 SM-F971BZKBEUB Mobile Phone in Graphite
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB in Lavender 112600
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 SM-F971BLVBEUB Mobile Phone in Lavender
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Cream Pre-Order 9973200
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet Galaxy Z Fold8, a lighter, wider Galaxy Fold to transform everyday moments into an immersive experiences. The uninterrupted lie-flat screen sets a new standard for foldable phones, transforms from bar-type phone into a vast, 7.6- inch expansive dual display, perfect for all types of content. Whether you're streaming the latest shows or reading e-Books stay fully immersed, with content perfectly framed to your screen. When folded shut, the 5.5-inch cover screen sits comfortably in-hand, great for checking in on your socials or sending pics. Enjoy content as it was meant to be seen. Shorts and reels are framed perfectly on the 5.5-inch cover screen, and an immersive unfolded 7.6-inch main display is made for movies and e-books. Plus, as our lightest Galaxy Fold yet, it travels easy. Expect your best social-ready shots on Galaxy Z Fold8's dual 50MP rear cameras, powered by ProVisual Engine. Edit content to keep subjects front and centre with My FanCam and capture smooth videos everywhere with Super Steady video's Horizontal Lock. Dive into all your favourite content thanks to Galaxy Z Fold8, with the most powerful processor ever put in a Galaxy Fold and a 4,800mAh battery built to keep up. Get more done with Galaxy Z Fold8's AI know-how. Ask what matters and enjoy a smarter, more intuitive experience with One UI 9 – or stay on top of your day with Now Nudge, surfacing context-aware suggestions when you need them. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 8806099346119. Network:5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM andeSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:7.6 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.4, W123.9, D4.5mm. Weight 201g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 10MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. LED. Video capture in 8K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 17. App store compatibility: Galaxy store, Google play store. Battery:4800mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB-C Charging Cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. General information:EAN: 8806099346119. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Graphite Pre-Order 9663170
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet Galaxy Z Fold8, a lighter, wider Galaxy Fold to transform everyday moments into an immersive experiences. The uninterrupted lie-flat screen sets a new standard for foldable phones, transforms from bar-type phone into a vast, 7.6- inch expansive dual display, perfect for all types of content. Whether you're streaming the latest shows or reading e-Books stay fully immersed, with content perfectly framed to your screen. When folded shut, the 5.5-inch cover screen sits comfortably in-hand, great for checking in on your socials or sending pics. Enjoy content as it was meant to be seen. Shorts and reels are framed perfectly on the 5.5-inch cover screen, and an immersive unfolded 7.6-inch main display is made for movies and e-books. Plus, as our lightest Galaxy Fold yet, it travels easy. Expect your best social-ready shots on Galaxy Z Fold8's dual 50MP rear cameras, powered by ProVisual Engine. Edit content to keep subjects front and centre with My FanCam and capture smooth videos everywhere with Super Steady video's Horizontal Lock. Dive into all your favourite content thanks to Galaxy Z Fold8, with the most powerful processor ever put in a Galaxy Fold and a 4,800mAh battery built to keep up. Get more done with Galaxy Z Fold8's AI know-how. Ask what matters and enjoy a smarter, more intuitive experience with One UI 9 – or stay on top of your day with Now Nudge, surfacing context-aware suggestions when you need them. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 8806099348847. Network:5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM andeSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:7.6 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.4, W123.9, D4.5mm. Weight 201g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 10MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. LED. Video capture in 8K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 17. App store compatibility: Galaxy store, Google play store. Battery:4800mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB-C Charging Cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. General information:EAN: 8806099348847. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Fold8 - 256 GB, Graphite, Black 10306700
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 is best for people who want a phone and laptop in one. Its large foldable screen, powerful cameras and Galaxy AI help you stay productive on the move.See more, do more. The Galaxy Z Fold8's 7.6” Dynamic AMOLED 2X display lets you view multiple apps side by side. Whether you're replying to messages, browsing or planning a trip, you can get more done with less switching.A design that won't slow you down. The Z Fold8 folds down neatly to fit in your pocket, then opens up when you need more screen space. Its slim design makes it easy to carry on your commute, travels or workday.Galaxy AI makes life easier. Circle to Search helps you look things up simply by circling them with your finger. Live Translate gives you real-time translations for calls, messages and conversations. And Note Assist formats messy notes and summarises long passages to help organise your thoughts.Capture every detail. The 200 MP main camera makes it easy to take sharp, colourful photos, from family pictures to holiday snaps. Plus, the Ultra-Wide 3x optical zoom camera lets you capture great shots from almost anywhere.Brilliant photos, day or night. Samsung's ProVisual Engine and enhanced Nightography help photos and videos stay bright and clear, even after dark. AI processing helps capture natural-looking details and skin tones.Performance that packs a punch. A powerful Snapdragon processor and 16 GB of RAM help demanding apps, multitasking and AI features run smoothly. Open multiple windows, switch tasks and stream without slowing down.Built for everyday life. With IP48 water and dust resistance, the Galaxy Z Fold8 is designed to handle life's little mishaps. Durable materials help protect it from everyday wear and tear.Information stays safe and secure. Fingerprint and facial recognition help keep your personal data locked away and safe from prying eyes.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Fold8 - 256 GB, Lavender, Purple 10307428
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256 GB Graphite SM-F971BZKBEUB
Galaxy Z Fold8 is a unique foldable smartphone best suited for users who seek daily inspiration, love getting immersed in various types of content and need to stay productive on the go. Optimized Design for Content Lovers: Designed with an all-new shape, it offers the world's lightest fold experience yet at just 201 grams with a slim 4.5-millimeter thickness. Folded, the cover screen's 10:16 aspect ratio is perfect for comfortably scrolling through daily social media and reels. Unfolded, the 4:3
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Galaxy Z Fold8 256 GB Pistachio (Samsung. com only) SM-F971BZGBEUB
Galaxy Z Fold8 is a unique foldable smartphone best suited for users who seek daily inspiration, love getting immersed in various types of content and need to stay productive on the go. Optimized Design for Content Lovers: Designed with an all-new shape, it offers the world's lightest fold experience yet at just 201 grams with a slim 4.5-millimeter thickness. Folded, the cover screen's 10:16 aspect ratio is perfect for comfortably scrolling through daily social media and reels. Unfolded, the 4:3
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Smartphone, 256GB Storage, 12GB Memory, Lavender B0H2MDYCR2
MATCH THE RATIO. MAX THE JOY: Discover an all-new shape with a wide yet compact display when folded & immersive entertainment when unfolded¹; For added screen strength, dual-layer titanium is applied to the shock-absorbing layer below the display LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN: A brand-new design delivers the lightest Samsung Fold yet; At just 201g it fits comfortably in your hands² while the 4800 mAh battery lets you stay immersed throughout the day with continuous playback that lasts up to 26 hours³ ⁴ FOCUS ON THE MOMENT: The powerful 50 MP camera lets you capture moments like a point and shoot camera, so every shot feels intentional⁵ whether you're capturing your child's milestones or snapping a quick selfie with friends NUDGE WHAT'S NEXT: Helpful prompts take you directly to your next action, allowing you to work seamlessly between the cover screen and the main screen⁶ SWITCHING MADE SIMPLE: An upgraded switching experience makes transferring your data effortless. Simply scan a QR code to bring apps, accounts, contacts and more from your old iPhone to your new Galaxy fold⁷ This device comes with an additional year of warranty. This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase). No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB in Cream 112598
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 SM-F971BZWBEUB Mobile Phone in Cream
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Lavender Pre-Order 9686360
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet Galaxy Z Fold8, a lighter, wider Galaxy Fold to transform everyday moments into an immersive experiences. The uninterrupted lie-flat screen sets a new standard for foldable phones, transforms from bar-type phone into a vast, 7.6- inch expansive dual display, perfect for all types of content. Whether you're streaming the latest shows or reading e-Books stay fully immersed, with content perfectly framed to your screen. When folded shut, the 5.5-inch cover screen sits comfortably in-hand, great for checking in on your socials or sending pics. Enjoy content as it was meant to be seen. Shorts and reels are framed perfectly on the 5.5-inch cover screen, and an immersive unfolded 7.6-inch main display is made for movies and e-books. Plus, as our lightest Galaxy Fold yet, it travels easy. Expect your best social-ready shots on Galaxy Z Fold8's dual 50MP rear cameras, powered by ProVisual Engine. Edit content to keep subjects front and centre with My FanCam and capture smooth videos everywhere with Super Steady video's Horizontal Lock. Dive into all your favourite content thanks to Galaxy Z Fold8, with the most powerful processor ever put in a Galaxy Fold and a 4,800mAh battery built to keep up. Get more done with Galaxy Z Fold8's AI know-how. Ask what matters and enjoy a smarter, more intuitive experience with One UI 9 – or stay on top of your day with Now Nudge, surfacing context-aware suggestions when you need them. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 8806099185923. Network:5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM andeSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:7.6 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.4, W123.9, D4.5mm. Weight 201g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 10MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. LED. Video capture in 8K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 17. App store compatibility: Galaxy store, Google play store. Battery:4800mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB-C Charging Cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. General information:EAN: 8806099185923. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Fold8 - 256 GB, Cream, Cream 10306721
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256 GB Lavender SM-F971BLVBEUB
Galaxy Z Fold8 is a unique foldable smartphone best suited for users who seek daily inspiration, love getting immersed in various types of content and need to stay productive on the go. Optimized Design for Content Lovers: Designed with an all-new shape, it offers the world's lightest fold experience yet at just 201 grams with a slim 4.5-millimeter thickness. Folded, the cover screen's 10:16 aspect ratio is perfect for comfortably scrolling through daily social media and reels. Unfolded, the 4:3
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256 GB Cream SM-F971BZWBEUB
Galaxy Z Fold8 is a unique foldable smartphone best suited for users who seek daily inspiration, love getting immersed in various types of content and need to stay productive on the go. Optimized Design for Content Lovers: Designed with an all-new shape, it offers the world's lightest fold experience yet at just 201 grams with a slim 4.5-millimeter thickness. Folded, the cover screen's 10:16 aspect ratio is perfect for comfortably scrolling through daily social media and reels. Unfolded, the 4:3
1 to 7 day delivery:0.00
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Enterprise Edition 256 GB Graphite SM-F971BZKBEEB
Galaxy Z Fold8 is a unique foldable smartphone best suited for users who seek daily inspiration, love getting immersed in various types of content and need to stay productive on the go. Optimized Design for Content Lovers: Designed with an all-new shape, it offers the world's lightest fold experience yet at just 201 grams with a slim 4.5-millimeter thickness. Folded, the cover screen's 10:16 aspect ratio is perfect for comfortably scrolling through daily social media and reels. Unfolded, the 4:3
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,709.00
£1,714.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.20
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 2TB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ZenFone 11 Ultra 512GB
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 512GB
£1,869.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 1TB
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 Ultra 256GB
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip8 512GB
£1,319.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Find X9 Ultra
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold7 1TB
£1,900.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 1TB
£1,415.22
Compare Prices
29 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8 256GB
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel