Silva Discover

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Discover
from £41.99to £49.5011 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp
• Brightness: 500 lumens, three light modes
• IP65: Dust and water resistant
• Red and orange light for night vision and map reading
• Compatible with rechargeable and AAA batteries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Discover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Yellow 38458
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Yellow, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Black 38494
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Black, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Discover - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - Runs on 3X AAA (Not Included) - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38494
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH 3x AAA OR RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (not included, must be purchased separately). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 40 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Discover - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - Runs on 3X AAA (Not Included) - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38458
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH 3x AAA OR RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (not included, must be purchased separately). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 40 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£44.25
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Blue 38457
Silva Discover 500 Lumen Lightweight Headtorch - Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Discover Headtorch 38458
Silva Discover Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Discover - 500 Lumen Head Lamp - Runs on 3X AAA (Not Included) - 3 Brightness Levels - White, Red & Orange LEDs - Battery Indicator - Outdoor & Running Head Torch 38457
WATER RESISTANT & FULLY DUST PROOF: The Silva Headlamp Discover features a fully dust-tight and water-resistant design that meets the IP65 standard. This means it is completely protected against dust ingress and can tolerate heavy rain and splashes from all directions. 3 LED COLORS - USE WITH 3x AAA OR RECHARGEABLE BATTERY: Featuring three color LEDs: white for all types of outdoor activities, red for preserving night vision, and orange, which is ideal for reading maps. The Discover LED head torch can be used either with 3x AAA batteries (not included) or with a rechargeable Silva Hybrid Battery (not included, must be purchased separately). BATTERY INDICATOR - SHOCK RESISTANT: All Silva Discover head torches are equipped with a 4-step battery indicator. The lamp house has been reinforced with rubber protection to increase shock resistance if accidentally dropped on hard surfaces. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT - DOUBLE BEAM LIGHT- The optics of the headlamp are designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. 3 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS & INCLUDED COMPONENTS: MAX; 500 lm - 2 h burn time - 80 m light distance. MED: 100 lm - 5 h burn time - 20 m light distance. MIN: 15 lm - 40 h burn time - 7 m light distance. Included components: Lamp unit, Headband and a Quick guide. BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Yellow Discover 500 Lumen 38458
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Yellow Discover 500 Lumen, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.49 / Unit
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Black Discover 500 Lumen 38494
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Black Discover 500 Lumen, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.49 / Unit
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Blue Discover 500 Lumen 38457
Silva Head Torch Dust Tight Water and Shock Resistant Blue Discover 500 Lumen, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.49 / Unit
Silva Discover Headtorch 500 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running 38458
Silva Discover Headtorch 500 Lumens Outdoor Lighting Head Lamp Running, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp
Brightness: 500 lumens, three light modes
IP65: Dust and water resistant
Red and orange light for night vision and map reading
Compatible with rechargeable and AAA batteries

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Discover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser iW5R
£43.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-R
£33.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fenix CL20
£44.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Black Diamond Storm 450
£44.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Robens Snowdon
£39.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Coast HP7
£39.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus EasyLight
£50.91
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nitecore MT1A
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta Night Cutter F40
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nitecore LA10
£39.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel