Black Diamond Storm 450

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Power: 450 lumens
• Dual-Fuel: Lithium-ion battery BD 1500 or standard batteries
• PowerTap™ technology, memory mode
• Settings: high beam, close range, dim, flash, and night vision mode
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Storm 450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Equipment Storm 450 Headlamp, Octane UK-BD6206718001ALL1
POWERFUL 450-LUMEN OUTPUT: Provides bright, focused illumination for climbing, hiking, running, or camping. The Storm 450 delivers consistent lighting for both close-range tasks and long-distance visibility in the dark. RUGGED & WEATHERPROOF: Rated IP67 for full waterproof and dustproof protection. Built to perform in rain, snow, and wet environments, it’s ready for alpine missions, backcountry routes, and unpredictable weather. MULTI-MODE LIGHTING CONTROL: Includes full-strength, dimming, strobe, and red, green, and blue night-vision modes. PowerTap Technology allows quick brightness adjustments with a simple tap to the housing. FLEXIBLE POWER OPTIONS: Runs on 3x AAA batteries (Included) and is also compatible with the BD 1500 rechargeable Li-ion battery and charger (sold separately). Gives you the choice between quick replacement or rechargeable convenience. COMPACT & COMFORTABLE DESIGN: Low-profile housing sits securely on the head without bounce, while the adjustable elastic strap ensures comfort during long days and nights in motion.
prodImage
£39.20
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Storm 450 Headlamp Size One Size Dark Olive UK-BD6206713002ALL1
Dual-Fuel: Power with three AAA Alkaline cells (included) or the rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (purchased separately) for maximum flexibility 450 Lumen max output IP67: Waterproof-Tested to operate at least 1.0 meters underwater for 30 minutes PowerTap Technology allows instant transitioning between full and dimmed power Brightness Memory allows you to turn the light on and off at a chosen brightness without reverting back to default setting.Settings include full strength in proximity and distance modes, dimming, strobe, red, green and blue night-vision, and lock mode.Multifaceted optical efficiency lens technology
prodImage
£44.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch BD6206713002-Dark Olive
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch 6206718001
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£46.99
£49.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Headlamp Black Diamond Storm 450 MAG6852813
Two power supply options: maximum versatility with power supply via rechargeable BD 1500 lithium-ion battery or alkaline batteries (included) Max. intensity 450 Lumen IP67 : Waterproof tested to operate at minimum under 1 meter of water for 30 minutes PowerTap™ technology instantly switches from maximum power to modulated power Intensity memory lets you choose the intensity setting without going back to the default setting. Settings include full power (in short- and long-range modes), dimming, flashing, vision nighttime RGB and locking modes Multifaceted optically efficient lens technology
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Headlamp Black Diamond Storm 450 MAG7477104
For technical use requiring the most complete and high-performance headlamp, the one offering the most power and water resistance, ideal for fast-paced activities and extreme environments. The headlamp must be powered by alkaline batteries when used away from a power source, e.g. on long expeditions.PRODUCT FEATURESTwo power supply options: three AAA alkaline batteries (included) or rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (sold separately) for maximum versatility.Max. brightness 450 LumenIP67: Waterproof tested to operate at minimum under 1 meter of water for 30 minutesPowerTap™ technology instantly switches from maximum power to modulated powerIntensity memory lets you choose the intensity setting without going back to the default setting.Settings include full power (in short- and long-range modes), dimming, flashing, vision nighttime RGB and locking modesMultifaceted optically efficient lens technology
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch (Black) UK-BD6206710002ALL1
Black Diamond Equipment: Designing and constructing the world's best climbing, skiing & mountain gear since 1957 Dual-Fuel: Power with three AAA Alkaline cells (included) or the rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (purchased separately) for maximum flexibility 450 Lumen max output IP67: Waterproof-Tested to operate at least 1.0 meters underwater for 30 minutes PowerTap Technology allows instant transitioning between full and dimmed power
prodImage
£48.83
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
More offers
Black Diamond Storm 450 Headlamp Size One Size Dark Olive T9-RN72-DTP4
Dual-Fuel: Power with three AAA Alkaline cells (included) or the rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (purchased separately) for maximum flexibility 450 Lumen max output IP67: Waterproof-Tested to operate at least 1.0 meters underwater for 30 minutes PowerTap Technology allows instant transitioning between full and dimmed power Brightness Memory allows you to turn the light on and off at a chosen brightness without reverting back to default setting.Settings include full strength in proximity and distance modes, dimming, strobe, red, green and blue night-vision, and lock mode.Multifaceted optical efficiency lens technology
prodImage
£45.69
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch (Black) UK-BD6206710002ALL1
Black Diamond Equipment: Designing and constructing the world's best climbing, skiing & mountain gear since 1957 Dual-Fuel: Power with three AAA Alkaline cells (included) or the rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (purchased separately) for maximum flexibility 450 Lumen max output IP67: Waterproof-Tested to operate at least 1.0 meters underwater for 30 minutes PowerTap Technology allows instant transitioning between full and dimmed power
prodImage
£46.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch 6206710002
Lightweight Waterproof Head Lamp - Black Diamond Storm 450 Lumen Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Headlamp Black Diamond Storm 450 MAG7475293
For technical use requiring the most complete and high-performance headlamp, the one offering the most power and water resistance, ideal for fast-paced activities and extreme environments. The headlamp must be powered by alkaline batteries when used away from a power source, e.g. on long expeditions.Product featuresTwo power supply options: three AAA alkaline batteries (included) or rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (sold separately) for maximum versatility Max. intensity 450 Lumen IP67: Waterproof tested to operate at minimum under 1 meter of water for 30 minutes PowerTap™ technology instantly switches from maximum power to modulated power Intensity memory lets you choose the intensity setting without going back to the default setting. Settings include full power (in short- and long-range modes), dimming, flashing, vision nighttime RGB and locking modes Multifaceted optically efficient lens technology
prodImage
£47.29
£64.28
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Power: 450 lumens
Dual-Fuel: Lithium-ion battery BD 1500 or standard batteries
PowerTap™ technology, memory mode
Settings: high beam, close range, dim, flash, and night vision mode
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Storm 450
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC-XP
£21.49
Black Diamond ATC-XPCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-R
£30.80
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-RCompare 9 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 350
£26.94
Black Diamond Cosmo 350Compare 8 Prices
Black Diamond Moji+
£24.99
Black Diamond Moji+Compare 9 Prices
Black Diamond Circuit Crash Pad
£166.50
Black Diamond Circuit Crash PadCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Lunar
£26.40
Black Diamond LunarCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 300
£34.82
Black Diamond Cosmo 300Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Five-Step Stirrup
£28.40
Black Diamond Five-Step StirrupCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Yosemite
£128.96
Black Diamond YosemiteCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Revolt 350
£24.69
Black Diamond Revolt 350Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Robens Snowdon
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Actik
£38.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brennenstuhl LuxPremium TL 1200 AF
£47.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Moji R+
£38.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ledlenser P3R
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nebo Newton 1000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser HF6R Core LED Headlamp (502967)
£38.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser LED Lenser TT
£46.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P7
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore TIP SE
£37.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black Diamond Storm 450
Go7Sports
prodImage
£39.20
Shipping: Free
Go7Sports
prodImage
£44.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
summitsonline
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel