Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 PBT

Manufacturer: Sharkoon
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 PBT
from £126.10to £184.294 offersManufacturer: Sharkoon
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Gaming keyboard with 96-percent layout for full functionality
• Hot-swappable with customizable Gateron switches
• VIA and QMK compatibility for custom key functions
• Polycarbonate plate and double-layer silicone dampening for optimal sound
• RGB lighting and macros adjustable without software installation
• Detachable USB-C to USB-A cable in a stylish design
• Operating temperature from -10 to 40 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 PBT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharkoon SGK50 S2 PBT White,RGB, Gateron GPRO Yellow 4044951040865
YELLOW G PRO 3.0 SWITCHES AND PBT KEYCAPS PREINSTALLED: With a massive actuation force of 50 ± 15 g and an immersive, linear characteristic, the yellow switches from the latest Gateron generation are the optimum, which is what the high-quality and abrasion-resistant PBT keycaps of the SKILLER SGK50 S2 are the best. PBT preinstalled preinstalled under the hood Individual typing feeling: Do you like it personally? No problem! Switches of your choice with 3 and 5 pins can be easily used with the Skiller SGK50 S2. Of course, the necessary tools for changing are already included Full form factor: If you like to enjoy full functionality on a full layout, the Skiller SGK50 S2 is the right choice. The keyboard relies on a compact 3-block format of 96 percent of a conventional 100 or 101 key keyboard. Full adjustment thanks to open source: instead of annoying software installation, the SKILLER SGK50 S2 relies on simple RGB lighting and macro programming as well as full customization through the open source software VIA and QMK. Rich key sound: To make the keyboard sound as good as it looks, we have directly installed a polycarbonate positioning plate and double-layer silicone cushioning for rich, dull sound without shrill noise. STYLISH USB SPIRAL CABLE: Like all SGK50 series keyboards, the S2 comes with a detachable coiled cable with USB-C to USB-A connector for a particularly casual look on your desk.
prodImage
£126.10
£135.10
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Sharkoon SGK50 S2 PBT Black,RGB, Gateron GPRO Yellow 4044951040872
YELLOW G PRO 3.0 SWITCHES AND PBT KEYCAPS PREINSTALLED: With a massive actuation force of 50 ± 15 g and an immersive, linear characteristic, the yellow switches from the latest Gateron generation are the optimum, which is what the high-quality and abrasion-resistant PBT keycaps of the SKILLER SGK50 S2 are the best. PBT preinstalled preinstalled under the hood. Individual typing feeling: Do you like it personally? No problem! Switches of your choice with 3 and 5 pins can be easily used with the Skiller SGK50 S2. Of course, the necessary tools for changing are already included Full form factor: If you like to enjoy full functionality on a full layout, the Skiller SGK50 S2 is the right choice. The keyboard relies on a compact 3-block format of 96 percent of a conventional keyboard with 100 or 101 keys Full adjustment thanks to open source: instead of annoying software installation, the SKILLER SGK50 S2 relies on simple RGB lighting and macro programming as well as full customization through the open source software VIA and QMK. Rich key sound: To make the keyboard sound as good as it looks, we have directly installed a polycarbonate positioning plate and double-layer silicone cushioning for rich, dull sound without shrill noise. Stylish USB spiral cable: like all keyboards in the SGK50 series, the S2 comes with a removable coiled cable with USB-C to USB-A port for a particularly casual look on the desk
prodImage
£126.10
£135.10
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Rarewaves Tastaturen Sharkoon SKILLER SGK50 S2 PBT (wei. DE-L NEW
Tastaturen Sharkoon SKILLER SGK50 S2 PBT (wei. DE-L NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Tastaturen Sharkoon SKILLER SGK50 S2 PBT (schwarz. NEW
Tastaturen Sharkoon SKILLER SGK50 S2 PBT (schwarz. NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming keyboard with 96-percent layout for full functionality
Hot-swappable with customizable Gateron switches
VIA and QMK compatibility for custom key functions
Polycarbonate plate and double-layer silicone dampening for optimal sound
RGB lighting and macros adjustable without software installation
Detachable USB-C to USB-A cable in a stylish design
Operating temperature from -10 to 40 °C
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 PBT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharkoon

Sharkoon Light² 200
£29.76
Sharkoon Light² 200Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK4
£58.55
Sharkoon Skiller SGK4Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
£60.88
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3Compare 5 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
£105.03
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBTCompare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBT
£201.88
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBTCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force II
£19.22
Sharkoon Shark Force IICompare 3 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force 3
£27.40
Sharkoon Shark Force 3Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36W
£54.06
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36WCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25
£59.54
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25Compare 3 Prices
Sharkoon OfficePal M25W
£41.84
Sharkoon OfficePal M25WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry G80-3000LPCEU-0
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Alloy Rise
£155.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake Argent K5 RGB
£141.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry G80-3000LSCDE
£132.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini 60% US
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry XS Trackball (G84-5400LUMEU-0)
£134.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£116.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 PBT
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£126.10
Shipping: £9.00
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£126.10
Shipping: £9.00
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel