Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3

Manufacturer: Sharkoon
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
from £60.88to £145.405 offersManufacturer: Sharkoon
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Type: Mechanical
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTY
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-C
• Dimensions: W310 mm x H40 mm x D120 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 wh Gateron Red DE B0CGQ499M6
VORINSTALLIERTE GATERON-SCHALTER: Die SKILLER SGK50 S3 wird mit einer Auswahl an vorinstallierten Gateron-Schaltern ausgeliefert: Für Gaming stehen die beliebten roten oder die knackigen gelben Schalter mit linearer Charakteristik und einem nicht wahrnehmbaren Umschaltpunkt zur Auswahl. Für eine Mischung aus Gaming und Arbeiten eignen sich hingegen die taktilen braunen Schalter mit nicht hörbarem, aber spürbarem Umschaltpunkt. DURCHDACHTES LAYOUT: Mit einer Größe von 75 Prozent erreicht die SKILLER SGK50 S3 dank einer durchdachten Anordnung der 84 bzw. 85 Tasten die gleiche Funktionalität einer Drei-Block-Tastatur bei minimiertem Platzverbrauch. Neben den üblichen Tastenfunktionen befindet sich auch eine zusätzliche Sharkoon-Taste mit an Bord, über die der Webbrowser aufgerufen werden kann. PERSONALISIERBARES TIPPGEFÜHL: Kreativität und Vielfalt sind mit der SKILLER SGK50 S3 keine Grenzen gesetzt, denn die vorinstallierten Schalter lassen sich für ganz individuelles Tippgefühl jederzeit nach Lust und Laune gegen alle Alternativen mit 3 und 5 Pins tauschen. Für einen möglichst ungebremsten Spaß am Umgestalten und Bauen liefern wir alle nötigen Werkzeuge bereits mit. FUNKTIONALITÄT OHNE GRENZEN: Nativ erlaubt die SKILLER SGK50 S3 einen hohen Funktionsumfang ganz ohne störende Software, bis hin zur Makroprogrammierung. Zwei Makros mit jeweils bis zu 16 Aktionen können mittels Tastenkombinationen eingerichtet und überschrieben werden. Die SKILLER SGK50 S3 ist zudem kompatibel zu den Open-Source-Softwares QMK und VIA, mit denen die Tastatur bis hin zur Sharkoon-Taste ganz nach eigenen Bedürfnissen programmiert werden kann. BELEUCHTUNG AUF KNOPFDRUCK: Wie die restlichen Funktionen lässt sich auch die Beleuchtung der Tastatur mit wenigen Handgriffen einstellen. Hierzu stehen verschiedene einund mehrfarbige Beleuchtungseffekte in unterschiedlichen Variationen bereit. Eine verbaute Positionierungsplatte aus Polycarbonat sorgt hierbei nicht nur für einen verbesserten Klang der Schalter, sondern auch für eine gleichmäßige Verteilung der Beleuchtung.
prodImage
£60.88
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 bk Gateron Yellow DE B0CGQ4JPG6
prodImage
£74.75
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 wh Gateron Yellow DE ‎4044951039180
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 wh Gateron Yellow DE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£145.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 wh Gateron Brown DE B0CGQ7CRH3
PRE-INSTALLED GATERON SWITCHES: The SKILLER SGK50 S3 comes with a selection of pre-installed Gateron switches: For gaming, the popular red or crisp yellow switches with linear characteristics and an imperceptible switching point are available. For a mix of gaming and working, the tactile brown switches with inaudible but noticeable switching point are suitable. Double-layer silicone damping and pre-greased stabilisers ensure the best possible sound of all built-in switches. Sophisticated layout: With a size of 75 percent, the SKILLER SGK50 S3 achieves the same functionality of a three-block keyboard with minimal space consumption thanks to a well thought-out layout of the 84 or 85 keys. In addition to the usual button functions, there is also an additional Sharkoon button on board, which can be used to access the web browser. The strong appearance is rounded off by a detachable coiled cable typical of the series with USB-C and USB-A connectors, which has been further optimised for a perfect look at all times. Customisable typing feeling: creativity and variety are no limits with the Skiller SGK50 S3, because the pre-installed switches can be exchanged at any time for all alternatives with 3 and 5 pins for a very individual typing experience. For the most unrestrained fun of redesigning and building, we supply all the necessary tools. FUNCTIONALITY WITHOUT LIMITS: The Skiller SGK50 S3 allows a high range of functions without any annoying software, up to macro programming. Two macros each with up to 16 actions can be set up and overwritten using keyboard shortcuts. The SKILLER SGK50 S3 is also compatible with the open source software QMK and VIA, with which the keyboard up to the Sharkoon key can be programmed according to your own needs. Illumination at the touch of a button: like the rest of the functions, the lighting of the keyboard can be adjusted in a few simple steps. For this purpose, different one- and multi-coloured lighting effects are available in different variations. A built-in positioning plate made of polycarbonate not only ensures an improved sound of the switches, but also for an even distribution of the lighting.
prodImage
£100.73
Shipping: Free
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 wh Gateron Yellow DE B0CGQ7THDP
prodImage
£109.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 mm x H40 mm x D120 mm
Weight:724 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Type:Mechanical
Keyboard Layout:QWERTY
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharkoon

Sharkoon Light² 200
£31.31
Sharkoon Light² 200Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
£104.88
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBTCompare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force II
£20.66
Sharkoon Shark Force IICompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBT
£201.60
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBTCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36W
£54.10
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36WCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force 3
£27.40
Sharkoon Shark Force 3Compare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25
£59.46
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25Compare 3 Prices
Sharkoon OfficePal M25W
£41.84
Sharkoon OfficePal M25WCompare 3 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20
£50.64
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20Compare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2 PBT
£104.22
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2 PBTCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry G80-11900 (G80-11900LUMDE-2)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
£58.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Mini
£57.58
Compare Prices
11 offers
Razer Tartarus V2
£64.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Cherry G84-4100 US
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UK
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Apex 3
£65.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£60.88
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£74.75
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£145.40
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£100.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel