Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT

Manufacturer: Sharkoon
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
from £104.88to £115.732 offersManufacturer: Sharkoon
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Mechanical gaming keyboard in 75% layout
• Gateron G Pro 3.0 Yellow switches for fast response times
• RGB backlighting for customizable personalization
• Wired connection for stable signal transmission
• QWERTZ layout for user-friendly input
• Number of keys: 84, Cable length: 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharkoon SGK50 S3 Dye-sub GPRO Yellow DE 4044951039197
GATERON G PRO YELLOW V3 WITH PBT KEYCAPS: Designed specifically for immersive gaming, the SKILLER SGK50 S3 PBT comes with reactive, linear switches of the latest generation, the Gateron G Pro V3 Yellow. Double-layer silicone damping and pre-greased stabilisers ensure the best possible sound of all built-in switches. A special name-giving highlight can be found in the grease-resistant PBT keycaps with a particularly durable dye-sub-manufacturing process. Sophisticated layout: With a size of 75 percent, the SKILLER SGK50 S3 achieves the same functionality of a three-block keyboard with minimal space consumption thanks to a well thought-out layout of the 84 or 85 keys. In addition to the usual button functions, there is also an additional Sharkoon button on board, which can be used to access the web browser. The strong appearance is rounded off by a detachable coiled cable typical of the series with USB-C and USB-A connectors, which has been further optimised for a perfect look at all times. Customisable typing feeling: creativity and variety are no limits with the Skiller SGK50 S3, because the pre-installed switches can be exchanged at any time for all alternatives with 3 and 5 pins for a very individual typing experience. For the most unrestrained fun of redesigning and building, we supply all the necessary tools. FUNCTIONALITY WITHOUT LIMITS: The Skiller SGK50 S3 allows a high range of functions without any annoying software, up to macro programming. Two macros each with up to 16 actions can be set up and overwritten using keyboard shortcuts. The SKILLER SGK50 S3 is also compatible with the open source software QMK and VIA, with which the keyboard up to the Sharkoon key can be programmed according to your own needs. Illumination at the touch of a button: like the rest of the functions, the lighting of the keyboard can be adjusted in a few simple steps. For this purpose, different one- and multi-coloured lighting effects are available in different variations. A built-in positioning plate made of polycarbonate not only ensures an improved sound of the switches, but also for an even distribution of the lighting.
prodImage
£104.88
£113.88
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT Black,RGB Gaming Keyboard, Gateron G PRO 3.0 Yellow, 75% Layout B0DHCF13Q6
GATERON G PRO YELLOW V3 WITH PBT KEYCAPS: Designed specifically for immersive gaming, the SKILLER SGK50 S3 PBT comes with reactive, linear switches of the latest generation, the Gateron G Pro V3 Yellow. Double-layer silicone damping and pre-greased stabilisers ensure the best possible sound of all built-in switches. A special name-giving highlight can be found in the grease-resistant PBT keycaps with a particularly durable dye-sub-manufacturing process. Sophisticated layout: With a size of 75 percent, the SKILLER SGK50 S3 achieves the same functionality of a three-block keyboard with minimal space consumption thanks to a well thought-out layout of the 84 or 85 keys. In addition to the usual button functions, there is also an additional Sharkoon button on board, which can be used to access the web browser. The strong appearance is rounded off by a detachable coiled cable typical of the series with USB-C and USB-A connectors, which has been further optimised for a perfect look at all times. Customisable typing feeling: creativity and variety are no limits with the Skiller SGK50 S3, because the pre-installed switches can be exchanged at any time for all alternatives with 3 and 5 pins for a very individual typing experience. For the most unrestrained fun of redesigning and building, we supply all the necessary tools. FUNCTIONALITY WITHOUT LIMITS: The Skiller SGK50 S3 allows a high range of functions without any annoying software, up to macro programming. Two macros each with up to 16 actions can be set up and overwritten using keyboard shortcuts. The SKILLER SGK50 S3 is also compatible with the open source software QMK and VIA, with which the keyboard up to the Sharkoon key can be programmed according to your own needs. Illumination at the touch of a button: like the rest of the functions, the lighting of the keyboard can be adjusted in a few simple steps. For this purpose, different one and multi-coloured lighting effects are available in different variations. A built-in positioning plate made of polycarbonate not only ensures an improved sound of the switches, but also for an even distribution of the lighting.
prodImage
£115.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mechanical gaming keyboard in 75% layout
Gateron G Pro 3.0 Yellow switches for fast response times
RGB backlighting for customizable personalization
Wired connection for stable signal transmission
QWERTZ layout for user-friendly input
Number of keys: 84, Cable length: 1.5 m
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharkoon

Sharkoon Light² 200
£31.31
Sharkoon Light² 200Compare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
£60.88
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3Compare 5 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force II
£20.66
Sharkoon Shark Force IICompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBT
£201.60
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2 Wood PBTCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36W
£54.10
Sharkoon Skiller SGK36WCompare 1 Prices
Sharkoon Shark Force 3
£27.40
Sharkoon Shark Force 3Compare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25
£59.46
Sharkoon Skiller SGK25Compare 3 Prices
Sharkoon OfficePal M25W
£41.84
Sharkoon OfficePal M25WCompare 3 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20
£50.64
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20Compare 2 Prices
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2 PBT
£104.22
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Gen2 PBTCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharkoon PureWriter W65
£103.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S2
£103.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elgato Stream Deck MK.2
£99.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Cherry G84-5500 XS (G84-5500LUMDE-2)
£110.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon Crystal Shark
£107.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini 60% US
£115.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£104.88
Shipping: £9.00
Amazon EU
prodImage
£115.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel