Dell Alienware AW510K US

• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTY
• Mechanical Keyboard: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Integrated Touchpad: No
• USB Hub: Yes
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Alienware AW510K keyboard Gaming USB Black, White AW510K-W-WW
Alienware AW510K keyboard Gaming USB Black, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW510K Full-size (100%) Wired USB Mechanical RGB LED Black White 404378
The Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Maximum Performance in a Sleek Form Factor For over two decades Alienware has been dedicated to creating iconic and meticulously designed products to provide the ultimate gaming experience. Driven by our passion and guided by our fans Alienware is now excited to announce the arrival of a sleek powerful and fully featured gaming keyboard the Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard. The Alienware Low-profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard is a full featured maximum performance keyboard that incorporates the latest generation low-profile Cherry MX keys in a floating key architecture with anti-ghosting and per-key lighting. Designed for gamer-centric personalization this gaming keyboard features fully programmable keys for macros and key assignments while dedicated audio controls allow for quick and accurate adjustments to be made. Gamers can now enjoy better control with smooth and responsive triggering thanks to the latest generation low-profile Cherry MX Red keys which combine linear switching characteristics with a low actuation force. They can also fully customize their setup and get the most immersive gaming experience with the AlienFX per-key RGB lighting choosing from 16.8m colors for a fully bespoke gaming experience. The Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard also features the Signature Alienware ergonomic design and a more natural palm posture while the redesigned three section layout allows for easy navigation
prodImage
£67.13
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW510K keyboard Gaming USB Black, White AW510K-W-WW
Alienware AW510K keyboard Gaming USB Black, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Alienware AW510K - Keyboard - backlit - USB - key switch: CHERRY AW510K-G-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.30
Shipping: Free
Alienware 510K Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, US Layout - AW510K (Lunar Light) B081774RZ9
Great key durability of 50 million keystrokes with no loss of quality Dedicated audio control with sound roller for fast & accurate adjustability , all at your fingertips. Fully customise your set up & get the most immersive gaming experience with AlienFx per-key RGB lighting which allows you to choose from up to 16.8million colors per key. Floating keys with switches mounted directly on the metal top plate for easy access and cleaning. A redesigned 3 section layout allows you to navigate with ease Keyboard Layout: US Layout
prodImage
£104.26
Shipping: Free
DELL Alienware AW510K - Keyboard - backlit - USB - key switch: CHERRY AW510K-W-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.69
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW510K keyboard Gaming USB Black Grey 403957
The Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard Maximum Performance in a Sleek Form Factor For over two decades Alienware has been dedicated to creating iconic and meticulously designed products to provide the ultimate gaming experience. Driven by our passion and guided by our fans Alienware is now excited to announce the arrival of a sleek powerful and fully featured gaming keyboard the Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard. The Alienware Low-profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard is a full featured maximum performance keyboard that incorporates the latest generation low-profile Cherry MX keys in a floating key architecture with anti-ghosting and per-key lighting. Designed for gamer-centric personalization this gaming keyboard features fully programmable keys for macros and key assignments while dedicated audio controls allow for quick and accurate adjustments to be made. Gamers can now enjoy better control with smooth and responsive triggering thanks to the latest generation low-profile Cherry MX Red keys which combine linear switching characteristics with a low actuation force. They can also fully customize their setup and get the most immersive gaming experience with the AlienFX per-key RGB lighting choosing from 16.8m colors for a fully bespoke gaming experience. The Alienware Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard also features the Signature Alienware ergonomic design and a more natural palm posture while the redesigned three section layout allows for easy navigation
prodImage
£116.01
Shipping: Free
Alienware 510K Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, US Layout - AW510K (Dark Side Of The Moon) B082X8JN8R
Great key durability of 50 million keystrokes with no loss of quality Dedicated audio control with sound roller for fast & accurate adjustability , all at your fingertips. Fully customise your set up & get the most immersive gaming experience with AlienFx per-key RGB lighting which allows you to choose from up to 16.8million colors per key. Floating keys with switches mounted directly on the metal top plate for easy access and cleaning. A redesigned 3 section layout allows you to navigate with ease Keyboard Layout: US Layout
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Alienware LOW PROFILE RGB MECHANICAL GAMING KEYBOARD | AW510K - US INT (QWERTY) 6P2PF
A beautifully designed, full-featured mechanical gaming keyboard offering programmable keys and dedicated volume control. Made for ultimate performance. | Alienware LOW PROFILE RGB MECHANICAL GAMING KEYBOARD | AW510K - US INT (QWERTY)
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW510K keyboard USB Black, Grey 545-BBCL
Alienware AW510K. Keyboard form factor: Standard. Keyboard style: Straight. Device interface: USB, Keyboard key switch: Mechanical. Backlight type:...
prodImage
£178.60
£188.60
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
‎Dell Alienware 510K Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, US Layout - AW510K (D ‎AW510K
Alienware 510K Low-Profile RGB Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, US Layout - AW510K (D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£202.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W467 mm x H29 mm x D156 mm
Weight:910 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTY
Mechanical Keyboard:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Integrated Touchpad:No
USB Hub:Yes
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Palm Rest:No
Waterproof:No
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW510K US
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Fits well with my highest end Alienware 17inch 4k laptop
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
Nothing to complain so far
Key caps break and Alienware does not replace them if the keyboard is older than 1 year.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2022
|
I've owned an AW510K for 18 months now. I have enjoyed the design and the functionality of the keyboard. However in the past two months no less than 3 keycaps have broken. I would consider myself an average gamer so wear and...View More tear is not the issue here. Given Alienware does not replace keycaps if the device is more than 1 year old I am now left with a keyboard that is of little value. Finding replacements in the public domain has not been possible. I have ordered a Corsair keyboard instead asView Less
Not impressed one bit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2022
|
Initial impression upon opening: cheap plastic tat. For context, this was to replace a Logitech MX Keys and live alongside the Cherry MX Red in my Alienware laptop. I am a developer, who occasional games. I was so impressed with...View More the Cherry, I was hoping for a full size version of the same. This keyboard could not be more dissimilar. The key gravel is huge with no feedback whatsoever. Just mush. Then factor in it’s not even Bluetooth nor does it have a U.K. layout. My advise would be to do as IView Less
Amazing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/02/2022
|
Amazing
Beauty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2022
|
Fantastic keyboard, thats what i was looking for! way more comfy then high profile "gaming" keyboard :D soundless keys, great rgb and good price make it best option in market for me ! strongly recommend.
With reviews from

Dell Alienware AW510K US Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
1
2
1

More from Dell

Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 20 Prices
Dell KM5221W
£37.35
Dell KM5221WCompare 14 Prices
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)Compare 9 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£80.23
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KB216
£24.97
Dell KB216Compare 5 Prices
Dell MS900
£55.31
Dell MS900Compare 6 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.10
Dell KM7120WCompare 3 Prices
Dell WM126
£9.97
Dell WM126Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xtrfy K4V2 TKL DE
£66.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Gaming K65 RGB Mini
£66.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell KB-813 US
£54.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Redragon K530
£64.04
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech G515 TKL DE (920-012876)
£75.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Apex 3
£61.81
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech G Pro gaming keyboard (US layout)
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 866 Torix
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Wave Keyboard
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Alienware AW510K US
sebeam
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.13
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel