Steelseries Apex 3

Price History
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
• Palm Rest: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W444 mm x H39 mm x D151 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Apex 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Lighting - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest - German QWERTZ Layout B083M9CBD5
IP32 water resistant - prevents accidental damage from liquid spills 10-zone RGB illumination - gorgeous color schemes and reactive effects Whisper quiet gaming switches - nearly Silent use for 20 million low-friction keypresses Premium magnetic wrist rest - provides full palm support and comfort Dedicated multimedia controls - adjust volume and settings on the fly Keyboard layout: German QWERTZ. These layouts differ from the product images that show the American QWERTY layout
prodImage
£61.81
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Apex 3 Gaming Keyboard, Black 10204192
On the SteelSeries Apex 3 Gaming Keyboard, every single key is fully programmable. So, you can shuffle them around and create custom layouts. And with anti-ghosting and 24-key rollover, you can pull off impressive combos without worrying about your commands being missed.Want pulsating battle colours or a mellow ambience? With 10 zones of customisable RGB backlighting, the Apex 3 lets you set effects to match your play style.The magnetic wrist rest keeps you comfortable as the battle intensifies. And as the keyboard is water and dust resistant, there's no need to worry about accidental spillages.Plus, you can route the cable to the left, right or middle, so it always fits your desk setup.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Apex 3 USB Wired RGB Gaming Keyboard 64810
Discover various specifications of 64810 SteelSeries Apex 3 USB Wired RGB Gaming Keyboard at Box, the destination for all tech needs. Dont miss out!
prodImage
£80.49
£85.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant - Premium Magnetic Wrist...
prodImage
£102.93
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Apex 3 - RGB Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone Illumination -... 64812
SteelSeries Apex 3 - RGB Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone Illumination -..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Apex 3 - RGB Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest - French AZERTY Layout
SteelSeries Apex 3 - RGB Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest - French AZERTY Layout IP32 water resistant -...
prodImage
£104.68
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Apex 3 PC Keyboard 421941
IP32 Water Resistant Built tough with extra durability to prevent damage from accidental liquid and drink spills. 10-Zone RGB Illumination Choose from brilliant rainbow RGB effects your favorite color scheme or even to react when youre under attack. Whisper Quiet Gaming Switches Low friction switches for near silent use and unmatched durability with performance guaranteed for over 20 million keypresses. Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest Easy and secure magnetic attachment with full palm support and durable soft touch finish for premium comfort. Dedicated Multimedia Controls A clickable metal roller and media keys allow you to adjust volume and settings on the fly all at the touch of a button. Three-Way Cable Routing Built-in cable routing channels that allow you to choose from one of three possible places for your cable to exit keeping your desk tidy."""
prodImage
£109.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest
prodImage
£107.04
£113.03
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SteelSeries Apex 3 - RGB Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest - French AZERTY Layout
prodImage
£108.86
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest
prodImage
£110.28
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant - Premium Magnetic Wrist Rest
prodImage
£114.69
£118.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
SteelSeries Apex 3 - Gaming Keyboard - Silent Gaming Keyboard - 10-Zone RGB Illumination - IP32 Water & Dust Resistant
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W444 mm x H39 mm x D151 mm
Weight:816 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Palm Rest:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Apex 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

180 Reviews

Latest
Good keyboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/04/2023
|
I bought this keyboard because I wanted one where the letters won't fade from the keys. So far all is good. If that changes I'll update the review. The keyboard is comfortable to use and is fine as a general purpose...View More keyboard. I don't use it for gaming so can't comment on how good it as at that.View Less
I enjoy this more than G413 mechanical
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/04/2023
|
I replaced Logi G413 mechanical (after 1 year started to die out) with this one and boy did I enjoy this SS more than Logi. Great keyboard.
Excellent keyboard - Good value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
If you are a Razer fun but not a fun of Razer prices then this is for you. The keyboard is excellent. No flex as others have claimed at videos on youtube. Super sturdy and has a good weight to it. It feels and looks much more...View More expensive in person. The keys have a long travel. If you are coming from a basic membrane keyboard you will immediately feel the difference. I do like the more tactile feel although it takes some time to get used to it ( a couple of days). I love that it comes with a wristView Less
Good value.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
I'm liking this keyboard a lot. The typing feel is good and the RGB looks great. The software is not easily negotiable.
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/04/2023
|
İ like this keyboard price performance
With reviews from

Steelseries Apex 3 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 180 reviews
5
134
4
22
3
9
2
4
1
11

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Rival 3
£21.59
Steelseries Rival 3Compare 5 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£31.74
Steelseries Apex 3 TKLCompare 34 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3
£30.99
Steelseries Aerox 3Compare 14 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro
£187.27
Steelseries Apex ProCompare 3 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3
£219.99
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless
£54.91
Steelseries Aerox 3 WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£39.59
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)Compare 6 Prices
Steelseries Sensei
£64.00
Steelseries SenseiCompare 1 Prices
Steelseries Rival 710
£96.37
Steelseries Rival 710Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Apex 7 Blue Switches
£158.47
Steelseries Apex 7 Blue SwitchesCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Wave Keyboard
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Redragon K530
£64.04
Compare Prices
13 offers
Trust GXT 866 Torix
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
£64.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard ES (JK-8500ES-2)
£56.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Mini Discord Edition
£58.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW510K US
£66.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK20
£47.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xtrfy K4V2 TKL DE
£66.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keysonic KSK-5031IN
£57.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Apex 3
Amazon EU
prodImage
£61.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£102.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel